pixel
mun
49 open slots

Munich, Germany

April 14th 2018

Prizes:

o 1st Place of a game Mode: Tickets to the World Finals in Boston

o 2nd Place of a game Mode: GoPro Hero 5

o 3rd Place of a game Mode: Your Bodyweigth in Red Bull Cans :)

o In addition: all participants receive a goodie bag and a raffle for a GoPro Hero 5 among all participants will be held at the end of the event.

Game mode:

o At the beginning there are seeding rounds for screening the top 32 of each category.

o Afterwards the knock-out-stages will be played until the semi-finals.

o The semi-finals and finals will be held on a special final stage.

Preliminary timeline:

o 9:00 Registration

o 9:30 Tutorial & Rules

o 10:00 Seeding Speeedcubing

o 11:00 Seeding Fastest Hand

o 12:00 Seeding Re-Scramble

o 13:00 Lunch

o 14:00 Knock-out-stage 1: Speedcubing

o 15:00 Knock-out-stage 2: Fastest Hand

o 16:00 Knock-out-stage 3: Re-Scramble

o 17:00 Knock-out-stage 4: Female track

o 17:30 Finals

o 18:30 Victory ceremony

MS Leib & Seele - Munich Sapporobogen 6 Munich, Germany

Speed Cubing Mixed

Knockout Phase

Round of 32

Round of 16

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Philipp Weyer
Julia Pössinger
3
0
00:07.053
F
00:09.875
F
00:06.954
01:08.531
Carlo Glod
Laschek Péter
3
0
00:15.952
00:18.373
00:21.006
00:53.542
00:17.722
00:18.794
Fabian Auroux
Jasmin Golagha
3
0
00:14.435
00:24.458
00:14.786
00:22.859
00:15.624
00:23.913
Ricky Meiler
Nicolas Koller
3
0
00:14.087
00:21.548
00:09.374
00:20.419
00:10.400
00:20.555
Alexander Botz
Tim Herrmanns...
1
0
00:22.222
F
Leonid Palchenko
Vanessa Weiß
3
2
F
00:16.735
00:14.308
00:21.390
00:12.795
00:12.624
00:15.501
00:16.249
00:13.140
00:15.890
Moritz Karl
Anna Szakaly
3
0
00:14.910
00:32.710
00:16.510
00:29.540
00:10.822
00:30.096
Dominic Amrhein
Arnaud van Galen
3
0
00:13.753
00:20.032
00:13.283
00:21.028
00:11.436
00:19.252
Sebastian Weyer
Florian Kaste...
1
0
00:01.000
Markus Kaspar...
Sebastian Pre...
3
1
00:13.450
00:18.500
00:28.000
00:20.000
00:13.000
00:19.000
00:16.000
00:18.000
Stefan Huber
Diego Mondragon
3
0
00:13.221
00:30.520
00:11.650
00:30.490
00:08.574
00:25.070
Otti Kejs
Linus Munz
3
0
00:10.220
00:23.249
00:13.862
00:24.936
00:10.220
00:23.249
Lukas Lange
Tim Schmuck
3
0
00:12.843
00:51.579
00:42.600
00:45.408
00:09.948
00:45.408
Christina Hafner
Milena Oppelt
3
0
00:13.999
00:15.191
00:13.210
00:16.749
00:17.266
00:19.180
Viktor Kalmar
Maximilian Ve...
3
0
00:11.133
F
00:08.757
F
00:10.406
F
Nora Christ
Jessica Lohe
3
0
00:12.277
00:22.799
00:14.401
00:23.214
00:12.237
00:17.501
Philipp Weyer
Carlo Glod
3
1
00:08.265
00:18.049
00:08.295
00:15.482
F
00:15.761
00:07.503
00:18.612
Fabian Auroux
Ricky Meiler
1
3
00:11.802
00:15.632
00:13.536
00:10.480
00:14.731
00:11.361
00:13.883
00:11.019
Alexander Botz
Leonid Palchenko
3
0
00:10.208
00:15.801
00:08.907
00:13.885
00:08.503
F
Moritz Karl
Dominic Amrhein
3
0
00:09.927
F
00:11.960
00:12.085
00:12.082
F
Sebastian Weyer
Markus Kaspar...
3
0
00:07.000
00:17.135
00:07.343
00:17.393
00:07.275
00:12.455
Stefan Huber
Otti Kejs
2
3
00:09.781
00:12.342
00:09.603
00:10.734
F
00:12.075
00:11.380
00:09.845
00:10.793
00:09.911
Lukas Lange
Christina Hafner
3
0
00:10.548
00:16.181
00:10.624
00:15.449
00:11.116
00:16.213
Viktor Kalmar
Nora Christ
3
0
00:11.821
00:15.130
00:09.773
00:12.645
00:12.207
00:15.491
Philipp Weyer
Ricky Meiler
3
0
00:07.788
F
00:09.409
00:10.457
00:06.630
00:11.639
Alexander Botz
Moritz Karl
3
2
00:11.282
00:09.598
00:11.108
00:11.880
00:17.987
00:13.470
00:12.706
00:12.712
00:09.636
00:13.674
Sebastian Weyer
Otti Kejs
3
0
00:08.977
00:14.126
00:08.811
00:11.232
00:09.432
F
Lukas Lange
Viktor Kalmar
0
3
00:14.922
00:11.553
F
00:10.861
F
00:10.214
Philipp Weyer
Alexander Botz
3
0
00:07.153
00:09.810
00:07.113
00:08.010
00:07.250
00:10.816
Sebastian Weyer
Viktor Kalmar
3
0
00:06.580
F
00:07.553
00:12.536
00:08.908
F
Philipp Weyer
Sebastian Weyer
2
3
00:08.051
00:07.688
00:08.086
00:07.093
00:06.961
00:07.613
00:07.361
F
F
00:08.041

Match for third place

Alexander Botz
Viktor Kalmar
1
3
00:10.401
00:10.275
00:11.640
00:10.376
00:10.625
00:13.822
00:12.133
00:09.687

Seeding Phase

1Philipp Weyer00:06.788
2Sebastian Weyer00:08.390
3Lukas Lange00:09.095
4Alexander Botz00:09.521
5Moritz Karl00:09.534
6Viktor Kalmar00:09.674
7Stefan Huber00:09.824
8Fabian Auroux00:09.973
9Ricky Meiler00:10.442
10Otti Kejs00:10.657
11Nora Christ00:11.108
12Dominic Amrhein00:11.878
13Leonid Palchenko00:12.896
14Christina Hafner00:15.012
15Markus Kasparofsky00:16.345
16Carlo Glod00:16.360
17Laschek Péter00:17.022
18Sebastian Pretzsch00:17.211
19Milena Oppelt00:17.360
20Vanessa Weiß00:17.581
21Arnaud van Galen00:18.212
22Jessica Lohe00:18.581
23Linus Munz00:18.642
24Nicolas Koller00:19.505
25Jasmin Golagha00:22.274
26Diego Mondragon00:25.810
27Maximilian Verrieth00:27.930
28Anna Szakaly00:33.112
29Tim Herrmannsdörfer00:49.905
30Tim Schmuck00:50.368
31Florian Kastenmeier01:01.527
32Julia Pössinger01:08.455
33Diego Ugarte
34Nabor Dupont

Group A

Philipp Weyer
00:06.788
Sebastian Weyer
00:08.390
Lukas Lange
00:09.095
Alexander Botz
00:09.521
Viktor Kalmar
00:09.674
Carlo Glod
00:16.360
Laschek Péter
00:17.022
Sebastian Pretzsch
00:17.211
Milena Oppelt
00:17.360
Nicolas Koller
00:19.505
Diego Ugarte
F

Group B

Moritz Karl
00:09.534
Stefan Huber
00:09.824
Fabian Auroux
00:09.973
Markus Kasparofsky
00:16.345
Arnaud van Galen
00:18.212
Jessica Lohe
00:18.581
Linus Munz
00:18.642
Jasmin Golagha
00:22.274
Diego Mondragon
00:25.810
Anna Szakaly
00:33.112
Tim Schmuck
00:50.368
Florian Kastenmeier
01:01.527
Julia Pössinger
01:08.455

Group C

Ricky Meiler
00:10.442
Otti Kejs
00:10.657
Nora Christ
00:11.108
Dominic Amrhein
00:11.878
Leonid Palchenko
00:12.896
Christina Hafner
00:15.012
Vanessa Weiß
00:17.581
Maximilian Verrieth
00:27.930
Tim Herrmannsdörfer
00:49.905
Nabor Dupont
F
Fastest Hand Mixed

Knockout Phase

Round of 32

Round of 16

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Philipp Weyer
Ticket 8
1
0
00:00.001
F
Lukas Lange
Sebastian Pre...
0
2
00:47.943
00:42.748
F
00:39.443
Leonid Palchenko
Ticket 1
1
0
00:00.001
F
Dominic Amrhein
Jessica Lohe
2
0
00:30.318
01:03.190
00:26.269
F
Moritz Karl
Ticket 5
1
0
00:00.001
F
Vanessa Weiß
Laschek Péter
2
1
00:43.521
00:43.357
00:37.299
00:53.045
00:38.233
00:46.286
Alexander Botz
Ticket 4
1
0
00:00.001
F
Nora Christ
Nicolas Koller
2
0
00:35.391
00:52.676
00:48.023
00:48.105
Sebastian Weyer
Ticket 7
1
0
00:00.001
F
Arnaud van Galen
Milena Oppelt
1
2
00:50.730
00:45.972
00:39.123
F
00:44.146
00:39.390
Stefan Huber
Ticket 2
1
0
00:00.001
F
Otti Kejs
Christina Hafner
2
0
00:37.715
00:44.776
00:30.239
00:48.426
Ricky Meiler
Ticket 6
1
0
00:00.001
F
Markus Kaspar...
Carlo Glod
0
2
00:48.372
00:30.173
00:43.281
00:31.376
Viktor Kalmar
Ticket 3
1
0
00:00.001
F
Fabian Auroux
Jasmin Golagha
2
0
00:43.818
00:59.492
00:33.247
00:49.051
Philipp Weyer
Sebastian Pre...
2
0
00:16.613
00:35.795
00:15.354
00:55.631
Leonid Palchenko
Dominic Amrhein
1
2
00:29.636
F
00:35.998
00:29.924
F
00:27.055
Moritz Karl
Vanessa Weiß
2
0
00:18.811
00:33.988
00:20.222
00:52.944
Alexander Botz
Nora Christ
2
0
00:14.110
00:39.445
00:17.347
F
Sebastian Weyer
Milena Oppelt
2
0
00:16.669
00:49.032
00:20.578
00:40.121
Stefan Huber
Otti Kejs
2
0
00:23.792
00:34.067
00:28.617
F
Ricky Meiler
Carlo Glod
2
0
00:18.543
00:39.276
00:21.063
00:33.877
Viktor Kalmar
Fabian Auroux
2
0
00:25.079
F
00:28.708
F
Philipp Weyer
Dominic Amrhein
2
0
00:15.854
00:29.653
00:15.239
00:29.831
Moritz Karl
Alexander Botz
2
1
00:17.079
00:24.633
F
00:14.670
00:16.215
00:18.399
Sebastian Weyer
Stefan Huber
2
0
00:16.868
00:33.575
00:31.671
00:33.263
Ricky Meiler
Viktor Kalmar
1
2
00:21.006
00:18.450
00:21.563
00:21.785
00:25.115
00:19.707
Philipp Weyer
Moritz Karl
2
1
00:13.385
00:18.856
00:19.101
00:18.554
00:17.552
F
Sebastian Weyer
Viktor Kalmar
2
0
00:17.921
00:26.699
00:18.731
00:25.408
Philipp Weyer
Sebastian Weyer
2
1
00:14.668
00:16.904
00:18.154
00:15.622
00:17.063
00:18.210

Match for third place

Moritz Karl
Viktor Kalmar
2
0
00:20.354
00:25.100
00:25.145
00:29.602

Seeding Phase

1Philipp Weyer00:14.609
2Sebastian Weyer00:15.503
3Ricky Meiler00:16.267
4Moritz Karl00:16.356
5Alexander Botz00:19.225
6Viktor Kalmar00:19.686
7Stefan Huber00:23.251
8Leonid Palchenko00:25.218
9Dominic Amrhein00:25.590
10Otti Kejs00:27.307
11Fabian Auroux00:29.641
12Nora Christ00:32.896
13Vanessa Weiß00:33.186
14Markus Kasparofsky00:33.744
15Arnaud van Galen00:34.969
16Lukas Lange00:35.913
17Sebastian Pretzsch00:36.219
18Milena Oppelt00:38.554
19Carlo Glod00:38.805
20Laschek Péter00:39.603
21Nicolas Koller00:40.858
22Jasmin Golagha00:47.696
23Christina Hafner00:48.409
24Jessica Lohe01:09.104
25Ticket 122:22.001
26Ticket 222:22.002
27Ticket 322:22.003
28Ticket 422:22.004
29Ticket 522:22.005
30Ticket 622:22.006
31Ticket 722:22.007
32Ticket 822:22.008

Group A

Philipp Weyer
00:14.609
Sebastian Weyer
00:15.503
Ricky Meiler
00:16.267
Moritz Karl
00:16.356
Alexander Botz
00:19.225
Viktor Kalmar
00:19.686
Stefan Huber
00:23.251
Leonid Palchenko
00:25.218
Dominic Amrhein
00:25.590
Otti Kejs
00:27.307
Fabian Auroux
00:29.641
Nora Christ
00:32.896
Vanessa Weiß
00:33.186
Markus Kasparofsky
00:33.744
Arnaud van Galen
00:34.969
Lukas Lange
00:35.913
Sebastian Pretzsch
00:36.219
Milena Oppelt
00:38.554
Carlo Glod
00:38.805
Laschek Péter
00:39.603
Nicolas Koller
00:40.858
Jasmin Golagha
00:47.696
Christina Hafner
00:48.409
Jessica Lohe
01:09.104
Ticket 1
22:22.001
Ticket 2
22:22.002
Ticket 3
22:22.003
Ticket 4
22:22.004
Ticket 5
22:22.005
Ticket 6
22:22.006
Ticket 7
22:22.007
Ticket 8
22:22.008
Rescramble Mixed

Knockout Phase

Round of 16

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Nicolas Koller
Otti Kejs
2
0
01:07.578
F
00:57.065
F
Viktor Kalmar
Markus Kaspar...
2
0
01:07.481
F
01:16.314
F
Arnaud van Galen
Maximilian Ve...
2
0
01:47.000
02:06.837
01:03.083
F
Sebastian Weyer
Christina Hafner
2
0
01:24.236
01:12.217
01:29.590
Carlo Glod
Philipp Weyer
2
0
F
F
01:15.801
01:35.000
01:19.874
F
Vanessa Weiß
Jasmin Golagha
2
1
F
03:29.321
02:18.166
02:58.849
01:47.465
F
Leonid Palchenko
Lukas Lange
2
0
00:51.816
F
01:20.683
01:45.286
Dominic Amrhein
Alexander Botz
2
0
01:07.752
01:08.101
01:14.414
F
Nicolas Koller
Viktor Kalmar
1
2
00:56.830
01:01.493
00:58.301
00:58.285
01:01.538
01:01.369
Arnaud van Galen
Sebastian Weyer
1
2
01:04.438
F
01:19.874
00:44.892
F
02:12.781
Carlo Glod
Vanessa Weiß
2
0
01:06.254
01:56.777
01:04.309
F
Leonid Palchenko
Dominic Amrhein
2
1
00:37.610
F
F
01:37.706
00:53.829
Viktor Kalmar
Sebastian Weyer
0
2
F
01:01.000
F
00:53.950
Carlo Glod
Leonid Palchenko
0
2
00:52.561
00:51.638
01:10.000
00:49.735
Sebastian Weyer
Leonid Palchenko
2
1
00:56.547
00:42.106
00:44.470
F
01:07.324
F

Match for third place

Viktor Kalmar
Carlo Glod
2
1
F
00:53.344
01:12.261
F
01:39.580
F

Seeding Phase

1Nicolas Koller00:48.733
2Carlo Glod00:49.675
3Leonid Palchenko00:50.083
4Arnaud van Galen00:53.155
5Sebastian Weyer01:12.115
6Dominic Amrhein01:17.874
7Vanessa Weiß01:18.826
8Viktor Kalmar01:19.880
9Markus Kasparofsky01:25.391
10Jasmin Golagha01:35.029
11Alexander Botz01:36.714
12Christina Hafner01:50.572
13Maximilian Verrieth01:50.808
14Lukas Lange01:52.540
15Philipp Weyer01:59.758
16Otti Kejs02:16.545
17Stefan Huber02:17.819
18Moritz Karl02:28.220
19Milena Oppelt03:26.147
20Sebastian Pretzsch04:22.749
21Laschek Péter
22Fabian Auroux
23Nora Christ
24Anna Szakaly
25Jessica Lohe
26Julia Pössinger
27Tim Schmuck
28Diego Mondragon

Group A

Nicolas Koller
00:48.733
Carlo Glod
00:49.675
Leonid Palchenko
00:50.083
Arnaud van Galen
00:53.155
Sebastian Weyer
01:12.115
Dominic Amrhein
01:17.874
Vanessa Weiß
01:18.826
Viktor Kalmar
01:19.880
Markus Kasparofsky
01:25.391
Jasmin Golagha
01:35.029
Alexander Botz
01:36.714
Christina Hafner
01:50.572
Maximilian Verrieth
01:50.808
Lukas Lange
01:52.540
Philipp Weyer
01:59.758
Otti Kejs
02:16.545
Stefan Huber
02:17.819
Moritz Karl
02:28.220
Milena Oppelt
03:26.147
Sebastian Pretzsch
04:22.749
Laschek Péter
F
Fabian Auroux
F
Nora Christ
F
Anna Szakaly
F
Jessica Lohe
F
Julia Pössinger
F
Tim Schmuck
F
Diego Mondragon
F
Speed Cubing Female

Knockout Phase

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Jessica Lohe
Vanessa Weiß
1
3
F
F
00:22.346
00:15.978
00:19.092
00:20.761
00:21.715
00:17.025
00:26.608
00:12.668
Milena Oppelt
Christina Hafner
1
3
00:20.710
F
00:18.467
00:14.399
00:21.377
00:18.201
00:17.119
00:12.576
Anna Szakaly
Jasmin Golagha
1
3
00:34.153
F
00:27.535
00:17.872
F
00:19.019
00:26.889
00:23.170
Julia Pössinger
Nora Christ
1
3
01:23.613
01:24.336
01:22.172
00:15.384
01:26.088
00:15.612
01:23.151
00:15.001
Vanessa Weiß
Christina Hafner
3
2
00:17.318
00:18.862
00:13.205
00:13.427
00:16.821
00:13.479
00:16.922
00:14.626
00:17.098
F
Jasmin Golagha
Nora Christ
0
3
00:19.893
00:12.520
00:36.552
00:13.753
00:20.471
00:13.652
Vanessa Weiß
Nora Christ
1
3
00:19.681
00:12.288
00:18.029
00:15.145
00:13.281
00:19.158
00:16.905
00:12.352

Match for third place

Christina Hafner
Jasmin Golagha
3
0
00:13.838
00:19.891
00:12.719
00:22.454
00:13.674
00:23.834