pixel
Qualifier
flag RU

Russia

World Finals

Qualifier Starts

Sun 17-11-2019 / 10:00

map pin

The event is over, check out the results downbelow

**The stage is set for the Red Bull Rubik’s Cube World Cup Finals. The 4 national winners of the participating countries, alongside the event wildcards, will meet at the Yota Arena in the Russian capital, Moscow, on November the 17th. **

China, India, Mexico, Spain and Russia are the participating countries that will take their national winners to the Yota Arena. The Red Bull Rubik’s World Cup Champions from 2018, as well as the WCA Winners and the U.S.A Nationals Winner, will join them as wildcards.

For more information stay tuned and follow redbullmindgamers on facebook.

Entrance to Red Bull Rubik’s Cube World Cup is free of charge, but the registration is needed.

You can get your ticket at:

https://team-event.timepad.ru/event/1115990/

12:00 – The beginning of the event

18:00 – Semifinals and finals for all the disciplines


Лучшие игроки планеты встретятся в YOTA Arena в Москве, чтобы сразиться за внушительный призовой фонд и звание лучшего спидкубера мира. Победители получат награду из рук изобретателя кубика Рубика — Эрно Рубика.

Red Bull Rubik’s Cube — это кубок мира по скоростной сборке кубика Рубика. 17 ноября победители национальных отборочных туров из Китая, Индии, Мексики, Испании, Бразилии, России и приглашенные мировые звезды будут соревноваться в трех дисциплинах:

· «Спидкубинг» — мужской и женский зачет по скоростной сборке кубика;

· «Одной рукой» — скоростная сборка кубика одной рукой;

· «Рескрамбл» — дисциплина, в которой игрок должен быстрее всех повторить предложенную сборку кубика.

Турнир пройдет под эгидой Всемирной Ассоциации Кубика (World Cube Association), а специальным гостем финала станет венгерский архитектор, профессор Эрно Рубик — человек, который в 1974 году изобрел игрушку с 3D механизмом, шестью сторонами и шестью цветами, которые могут давать более 43 квинтиллионов различных комбинаций.

Вход на мировой финал Кубка мира Red Bull Rubik’s Cube осуществляется по предварительной регистрации.

Получить входной билет можно здесь:

https://team-event.timepad.ru/event/1115990/

12:00 – Начало мероприятия

18:00 – Полуфиналы и финалы всех дисциплин

Speed Cubing Mixed

Final Standings

1
Max Park
2
Philipp Weyer
3
Sebastian Weyer

Knockout Phase

Round of 24

Round of 16

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Sebastian Weyer
Manuel Gutman
Ricky Meiler
0
1
02:00.000
01:00.000
Dana Yi
Julian Garcia...
Lakshimi Shre...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Philipp Weyer
Vijay Kishore...
Kalina Jakubo...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Dmitry Aniskin
Bhargav Laksh...
Renxin Tang
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Patrick Ponce
Lucero Esmera...
Alejandro Dan...
0
1
02:00.000
01:00.000
Dmitry Dobrjakov
Juliette Seba...
Aniketh Arya
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Max Park
Irina Drobitko
Daniel Guarda...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Feliks Zemdegs
Jiayu Wang
Yiwei Liu
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Sebastian Weyer
Ricky Meiler
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Dana Yi
Julian Garcia...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Philipp Weyer
Vijay Kishore...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Dmitry Aniskin
Bhargav Laksh...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Patrick Ponce
Alejandro Dan...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Dmitry Dobrjakov
Juliette Seba...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Max Park
Irina Drobitko
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Feliks Zemdegs
Jiayu Wang
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Sebastian Weyer
Dana Yi
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Philipp Weyer
Dmitry Aniskin
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Patrick Ponce
Dmitry Dobrjakov
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Max Park
Feliks Zemdegs
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Sebastian Weyer
Philipp Weyer
1
3
00:07.614
00:08.263
00:07.609
00:06.429
00:08.462
00:08.461
00:09.420
00:07.971
Patrick Ponce
Max Park
2
3
00:07.000
00:05.418
00:07.713
00:08.405
00:06.554
00:06.446
00:06.128
00:06.584
00:09.061
00:08.353
Philipp Weyer
Max Park
1
3
00:07.119
00:06.042
00:06.312
00:07.599
00:08.261
00:06.633
00:07.452
00:05.201

Match for third place

Sebastian Weyer
Patrick Ponce
3
0
00:07.547
00:07.991
00:06.316
00:06.797
00:07.834
00:09.861

Seeding Phase

1Sebastian Weyer00:04.962
2Patrick Ponce00:05.980
3Max Park00:06.038
4Philipp Weyer00:06.130
5Dmitry Aniskin00:06.791
6Feliks Zemdegs00:07.723
7Dmitry Dobrjakov00:07.824
8Dana Yi00:07.870
9Julian Garcia Sanchez00:07.919
10Juliette Sebastien00:08.089
11Jiayu Wang00:08.536
12Bhargav Lakshminarasimhan00:08.733
13Vijay Kishore Venkatesh00:09.027
14Irina Drobitko00:09.124
15Lucero Esmeralda Alvardo Ruiz00:09.200
16Manuel Gutman00:09.440
17Ricky Meiler00:09.611
18Alejandro Daniel Salceda Co...00:09.812
19Daniel Guardado Cabral00:09.991
20Kalina Jakubowska00:10.324
21Renxin Tang00:10.481
22Yiwei Liu00:12.393
23Aniketh Arya00:12.493
24Lakshimi Shree Rajaram00:13.394

Group A

Sebastian Weyer
00:04.962
Patrick Ponce
00:05.980
Max Park
00:06.038
Philipp Weyer
00:06.130
Dmitry Aniskin
00:06.791
Feliks Zemdegs
00:07.723
Dmitry Dobrjakov
00:07.824
Dana Yi
00:07.870
Julian Garcia Sanchez
00:07.919
Juliette Sebastien
00:08.089
Jiayu Wang
00:08.536
Bhargav Lakshminarasimhan
00:08.733
Vijay Kishore Venkatesh
00:09.027
Irina Drobitko
00:09.124
Lucero Esmeralda Alvardo Ruiz
00:09.200
Manuel Gutman
00:09.440
Ricky Meiler
00:09.611
Alejandro Daniel Salceda Co...
00:09.812
Daniel Guardado Cabral
00:09.991
Kalina Jakubowska
00:10.324
Renxin Tang
00:10.481
Yiwei Liu
00:12.393
Aniketh Arya
00:12.493
Lakshimi Shree Rajaram
00:13.394
Fastest Hand Mixed

Final Standings

1
Max Park
2
Feliks Zemdegs
3
Philipp Weyer

Knockout Phase

Round of 20

Round of 16

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Feliks Zemdegs
Aniketh Arya
Ricky Meiler
0
1
02:00.000
01:00.000
Dmitry Aniskin
Sebastian Weyer
Patrick Ponce
Manuel Gutman
Lakshimi Shre...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Bhargav Laksh...
Alejandro Dan...
Max Park
Vijay Kishore...
Renxin Tang
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Juliette Seba...
Julian Garcia...
Philipp Weyer
Daniel Guarda...
Lucero Esmera...
0
1
02:00.000
01:00.000
Jiayu Wang
Dmitry Dobrjakov
Feliks Zemdegs
Ricky Meiler
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Dmitry Aniskin
Sebastian Weyer
0
1
02:00.000
01:00.000
Patrick Ponce
Manuel Gutman
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Bhargav Laksh...
Alejandro Dan...
0
1
02:00.000
01:00.000
Max Park
Vijay Kishore...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Juliette Seba...
Julian Garcia...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Philipp Weyer
Lucero Esmera...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Jiayu Wang
Dmitry Dobrjakov
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Feliks Zemdegs
Sebastian Weyer
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Patrick Ponce
Alejandro Dan...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Max Park
Juliette Seba...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Philipp Weyer
Jiayu Wang
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Feliks Zemdegs
Patrick Ponce
2
1
00:15.985
00:15.008
00:13.924
00:15.352
00:14.221
F
Max Park
Philipp Weyer
2
0
00:13.541
00:17.538
00:13.201
00:14.099
Feliks Zemdegs
Max Park
0
2
00:14.336
00:11.676
F
00:12.037

Match for third place

Patrick Ponce
Philipp Weyer
0
2
00:12.683
00:12.475
00:11.840
00:11.622

Seeding Phase

1Feliks Zemdegs00:11.379
2Max Park00:11.435
3Philipp Weyer00:11.665
4Patrick Ponce00:12.251
5Bhargav Lakshminarasimhan00:13.556
6Jiayu Wang00:14.361
7Juliette Sebastien00:14.707
8Dmitry Aniskin00:15.669
9Sebastian Weyer00:16.532
10Julian Garcia Sanchez00:16.926
11Dmitry Dobrjakov00:17.517
12Alejandro Daniel Salceda Co...00:17.920
13Manuel Gutman00:18.022
14Daniel Guardado Cabral00:18.327
15Vijay Kishore Venkatesh00:18.596
16Aniketh Arya00:18.840
17Ricky Meiler00:19.071
18Renxin Tang00:19.250
19Lucero Esmeralda Alvardo Ruiz00:20.086
20Lakshimi Shree Rajaram00:25.045

Group A

Feliks Zemdegs
00:11.379
Max Park
00:11.435
Philipp Weyer
00:11.665
Patrick Ponce
00:12.251
Bhargav Lakshminarasimhan
00:13.556
Jiayu Wang
00:14.361
Juliette Sebastien
00:14.707
Dmitry Aniskin
00:15.669
Sebastian Weyer
00:16.532
Julian Garcia Sanchez
00:16.926
Dmitry Dobrjakov
00:17.517
Alejandro Daniel Salceda Co...
00:17.920
Manuel Gutman
00:18.022
Daniel Guardado Cabral
00:18.327
Vijay Kishore Venkatesh
00:18.596
Aniketh Arya
00:18.840
Ricky Meiler
00:19.071
Renxin Tang
00:19.250
Lucero Esmeralda Alvardo Ruiz
00:20.086
Lakshimi Shree Rajaram
00:25.045
Re-Scramble Mix

Final Standings

1
Ricky Meiler
2
Dmitry Aniskin
3
Berta Garcia Parra

Knockout Phase

Round of 12

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Ricky Meiler
Sebastian Weyer
Jiayu Wang
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Berta Garcia ...
Yiwei Liu
Dmitry Dobrjakov
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Manuel Gutman
Aniketh Arya
Alejandro Dan...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Dmitry Aniskin
Daniel Guarda...
Kalina Jakubo...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Ricky Meiler
Sebastian Weyer
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Berta Garcia ...
Yiwei Liu
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Manuel Gutman
Aniketh Arya
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Dmitry Aniskin
Daniel Guarda...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Ricky Meiler
Berta Garcia ...
2
0
00:21.553
00:26.634
00:22.229
00:23.755
Manuel Gutman
Dmitry Aniskin
0
2
00:26.731
00:23.286
F
00:54.571
Ricky Meiler
Dmitry Aniskin
2
0
00:20.179
00:20.684
00:22.058
00:25.494

Match for third place

Berta Garcia ...
Manuel Gutman
2
0
00:21.597
00:22.849
00:28.733
F

Seeding Phase

1Ricky Meiler00:20.774
2Manuel Gutman00:21.591
3Dmitry Aniskin00:22.394
4Berta Garcia Parra00:23.600
5Yiwei Liu00:24.696
6Daniel Guardado Cabral00:29.366
7Aniketh Arya00:32.450
8Sebastian Weyer00:39.122
9Jiayu Wang01:05.894
10Alejandro Daniel Salceda Co...02:13.368
11Kalina Jakubowska
12Dmitry Dobrjakov

Group A

Manuel Gutman
00:21.591
Berta Garcia Parra
00:23.600
Yiwei Liu
00:24.696
Aniketh Arya
00:32.450
Sebastian Weyer
00:39.122
Alejandro Daniel Salceda Co...
02:13.368

Group B

Ricky Meiler
00:20.774
Dmitry Aniskin
00:22.394
Daniel Guardado Cabral
00:29.366
Jiayu Wang
01:05.894
Kalina Jakubowska
F
Dmitry Dobrjakov
F
Speed Cubing Female

Final Standings

1
Juliette Sebastien
2
Dana Yi
3
Kalina Jakubowska

Knockout Phase

Round of 9

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Dana Yi
Lakshimi Shre...
Berta Garcia ...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Lucero Esmera...
Kalina Jakubo...
Juliette Seba...
Yiwei Liu
Irina Drobitko
Renxin Tang
Dana Yi
Lakshimi Shre...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Lucero Esmera...
Kalina Jakubo...
0
1
02:00.000
01:00.000
Juliette Seba...
Yiwei Liu
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Irina Drobitko
Renxin Tang
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Dana Yi
Kalina Jakubo...
3
0
00:08.961
00:10.290
00:09.373
00:10.294
00:09.444
00:10.283
Juliette Seba...
Irina Drobitko
3
0
00:07.944
00:10.651
00:08.559
00:16.713
00:08.740
00:09.405
Dana Yi
Juliette Seba...
1
3
00:08.457
00:08.681
00:09.729
00:08.447
00:09.168
00:08.460
00:10.223
00:07.615

Match for third place

Kalina Jakubo...
Irina Drobitko
3
2
00:09.943
00:10.923
00:10.603
00:11.154
00:10.356
00:09.134
00:11.431
00:07.793
00:11.372
00:11.717

Seeding Phase

1Dana Yi00:07.870
2Juliette Sebastien00:08.089
3Irina Drobitko00:09.124
4Lucero Esmeralda Alvardo Ruiz00:09.200
5Kalina Jakubowska00:10.324
6Renxin Tang00:10.481
7Yiwei Liu00:12.393
8Lakshimi Shree Rajaram00:13.394
9Berta Garcia Parra

Group A

Dana Yi
00:07.870
Juliette Sebastien
00:08.089
Irina Drobitko
00:09.124
Lucero Esmeralda Alvardo Ruiz
00:09.200
Kalina Jakubowska
00:10.324
Renxin Tang
00:10.481
Yiwei Liu
00:12.393
Lakshimi Shree Rajaram
00:13.394
Berta Garcia Parra
F
Follow us on Social Media and stay up to date with our events!#redbullmindgamers #redbullrubikscube
Our Partners:
partner rubiks
partner playful