pixel
Qualifier
flag MX

Mexico

Mexico Qualifier

Qualifier Starts

Sun 29-09-2019 / 16:00

map pin

The event is over, check out the results downbelow

In collaboration with the WCA (World Cube Association), the Red Bull Rubik’s World Cup holds its Mexican Qualifier in Estado de México on the 29th of September.

The event is free of charge - limited amount of slots

To participate you must to follow the next requirements:

  • Register on this website (the registration will be open on Monday, 9th September at 7:30 hours (GTM-5).
  • Be older than 16 years (you must show an official ID or CURP the day of the competition to prove it)
  • Attend to the competition with two 3x3 cubes.

Prizes:

1st Place of each Game Mode - Wins an exclusive trip to the World Finals in Moscow, Russia

Schedule: 9 am - 7 pm (GMT-5)

This Event is the result of collaboration between the WCA and Red Bull Mind Gamers. A day before the Red Bull Qualifier, on Saturday 28th September, a WCA official competition will take place in the same venue. For more information regarding the WCA Event “Misión México 2019” please visit the Event page


Información en español:

En colaboración con la WCA (World Cube Association), la Red Bull Rubik’s World Cup llevará a cabo su calificador en México en el Estado de México el domingo 29 de septiembre.

El evento es totalmente gratuito y tiene un cupo limitado.

Para participar deberás cumplir con los siguientes requisitos:

  • Registrarte en este sitio web (el registro se abrirá el lunes 9 de septiembre a las 7:30 horas (GMT-5).
  • Tener un mínimo de 16 años (deberás presentar una identificación oficial o CURP el día de la competencia para acreditar tu edad).
  • Asistir con dos cubos 3x3 el día de la competencia.

Premios

El 1er. lugar de cada modalidad de juego ganará un viaje exclusivo y todo pagado a la final mundial de la Red Bull Rubik’s World Cup en Moscú, Rusia.

Horario: 9am - 7 pm (GMT-5)

Este evento es el resultado de una colaboración entre la WCA y Red Bull Mind Gamers. Un día anterior al calificador de Red Bull, el sábado 28 de septiembre, se celebrará una competencia de la WCA llamada “Misión México 2019” en la misma sede. Son competencias diferentes e independientes, para saber más sobre la competencia de la WCA sigue el siguiente enlace.

Speed Cubing Mixed

Final Standings

1
Julián García Sánchez
2
Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera
3
Diego Brizuela Crespo

Knockout Phase

Round of 32

Round of 16

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Julián García...
Antonio Isaía...
3
0
00:07.280
00:14.350
00:11.820
00:14.530
00:09.110
00:14.900
Luigi Martinez
Daniel Guarda...
0
3
00:15.490
00:10.040
00:14.200
00:09.900
00:13.980
00:08.780
Juan Bernardo...
Gerardo Emman...
3
0
00:11.700
00:16.320
00:10.460
F
00:10.850
00:19.090
Jorge Yahir A...
Carlos Rill G...
3
2
00:11.540
00:11.790
00:17.020
00:13.960
F
F
00:12.860
00:18.860
00:13.610
00:14.430
00:26.500
00:15.490
Alexis Rodrig...
Luis Andrei C...
3
0
00:08.990
00:12.060
00:09.580
F
00:08.990
00:12.600
José Cruz Lar...
Ernesto Adria...
3
0
00:09.590
00:14.000
00:11.970
00:16.380
00:13.310
00:17.140
Jesús Jorge G...
Axel Uriel Sá...
2
3
00:12.620
00:11.620
00:15.530
00:13.040
00:10.130
00:11.330
00:09.930
00:13.650
F
00:11.510
Juan Antonio ...
Emerzón Renat...
3
1
00:08.820
00:12.540
00:10.590
00:11.410
F
F
00:10.600
00:10.420
00:09.490
00:13.270
Alejandro Dan...
José María He...
3
0
00:11.200
00:13.830
00:08.240
00:12.780
00:08.830
00:11.130
Jesús Fernand...
Víctor Adan S...
1
3
00:16.370
00:12.570
00:16.110
00:14.880
00:15.040
F
F
00:15.300
Pablo César M...
Angel Torres ...
3
0
00:09.280
00:16.600
00:09.870
F
00:12.830
F
Angel Alexis ...
Valenntina Al...
3
2
00:14.610
00:14.270
00:15.470
00:16.880
F
F
00:12.710
00:13.180
00:14.050
00:12.840
00:12.980
00:13.010
Diego Brizuel...
Arcadio Soria...
3
2
00:09.750
00:12.810
00:09.620
00:11.350
F
00:16.120
00:12.510
00:11.660
00:10.630
F
Samuel Hernán...
Erick Fernand...
0
3
00:19.460
00:15.460
00:13.510
00:12.360
00:13.890
00:13.190
Isaac Adair N...
Juan Emmanuel...
3
1
00:14.370
00:13.320
00:09.180
00:10.010
00:11.390
F
00:11.790
00:12.240
Lucero Esmera...
Xavier Escala...
3
0
00:12.880
00:13.070
00:11.360
00:16.540
00:12.550
00:14.880
Julián García...
Daniel Guarda...
3
0
00:08.280
F
00:10.000
00:11.410
00:09.670
00:10.730
Juan Bernardo...
Jorge Yahir A...
3
0
00:09.260
00:14.000
00:11.200
00:17.400
00:09.000
00:13.500
Alexis Rodrig...
José Cruz Lar...
0
3
00:12.230
00:11.670
00:11.630
00:10.670
00:10.140
00:09.410
Axel Uriel Sá...
Juan Antonio ...
0
3
00:10.390
00:08.090
00:11.940
00:09.840
00:12.460
00:09.480
Alejandro Dan...
Víctor Adan S...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Pablo César M...
Angel Alexis ...
3
2
00:10.380
F
F
00:14.420
00:13.850
00:13.030
00:08.650
00:12.050
00:08.820
00:12.400
Diego Brizuel...
Erick Fernand...
3
0
00:09.400
00:15.420
00:09.560
00:15.250
00:08.750
00:12.800
Isaac Adair N...
Lucero Esmera...
1
3
00:12.340
00:14.930
00:14.250
00:10.260
F
00:11.020
00:12.820
00:11.350
Julián García...
Juan Bernardo...
3
0
00:10.400
00:11.190
00:08.570
00:13.200
00:08.040
00:12.020
José Cruz Lar...
Juan Antonio ...
3
2
00:10.280
00:11.290
00:10.460
00:10.460
00:09.270
00:08.440
00:09.690
00:10.930
00:09.580
00:09.170
00:08.140
00:12.430
Alejandro Dan...
Pablo César M...
3
2
00:09.900
F
00:07.860
00:10.040
00:10.660
00:08.630
00:12.450
00:11.530
00:09.730
00:11.160
Diego Brizuel...
Lucero Esmera...
3
0
00:10.340
00:11.290
00:11.590
00:12.940
00:10.360
00:11.350
Julián García...
José Cruz Lar...
3
1
00:10.880
00:08.970
00:09.630
00:10.370
00:08.330
00:08.930
00:09.440
00:10.310
Alejandro Dan...
Diego Brizuel...
3
1
00:07.920
00:10.120
00:07.890
00:07.820
00:08.100
00:09.490
00:10.120
00:12.850
Julián García...
Alejandro Dan...
3
2
00:11.010
00:10.040
00:09.570
00:11.440
00:08.100
00:09.810
00:11.950
00:10.500
00:09.660
00:10.920

Match for third place

José Cruz Lar...
Diego Brizuel...
0
3
00:08.850
00:02.800
00:09.480
00:09.360
00:11.220
00:09.200

Seeding Phase

1Julián García Sánchez00:07.600
2Alejandro Daniel Salceda Co...00:07.940
3Diego Brizuela Crespo00:08.150
4Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza00:08.980
5Jesús Jorge García López00:09.000
6Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio00:09.980
7Pablo César Martínez Ramírez00:10.680
8Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso00:10.730
9Jorge Yahir Aguilar Morán00:10.740
10Xavier Escalante Bulbarela00:10.800
11Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz00:11.290
12Juan Antonio Miranda Zúñiga00:11.300
13José Cruz Lara Rojas00:11.480
14Samuel Hernández Castro00:11.720
15Jesús Fernando Castelán Gómez00:11.870
16Luigi Martinez00:11.980
17Arcadio Soriano Velázquez00:12.010
18Víctor Adan Solis Martinez00:12.060
19Erick Fernando Flores Contr...00:12.330
20Ernesto Adrian Romero Cabal...00:12.350
21Angel Torres Perez00:12.520
22Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga00:12.590
23Valenntina Aldana Díaz00:12.720
24Carlos Rill Garcia00:12.880
25Gerardo Emmanuel Gutierrez ...00:12.910
26Juan Emmanuel Gomez Garcia00:12.940
27Emerzón Renato Bolaños Ramírez00:12.970
28Antonio Isaías Martínez Santos00:13.000
29Luis Andrei Castillo Arellano00:13.020
30Angel Alexis Carrillo Ramirez00:13.320
31José María Hernández Mendieta00:13.740
32Daniel Guardado Cabral00:13.780
33Jair Armando Carmona Durán00:13.830
34Rodolfo Alejandro Escobar O...00:15.030
35Luis Felipe Cortes Martínez00:15.060
36Axel Hernández Flores00:15.350
37Juan Daniel Soto Montes00:15.450
38Oscar Matlalcuatzi Cruz00:15.690
39Martín Rafael Vázquez Villa...00:15.790
40Juan Pablo León Paramo00:15.950
41Hazel Moises Ruiz Gutierrez00:15.980
42Alberto Ruiz Gonzalez00:16.320
43Eduardo Arturo Palacios Merino00:16.590
44Xel-ha Vázquez Alderete00:16.770
45Alessandro Guilmar Cervante...00:16.770
46Juan Moisés Acosta Román00:16.960
47Alberto Lopez Segura00:18.850
48Adrian Alamo Gutierrez00:19.160
49Pedro Trujillo García00:19.640
50Jose Alejandro Sandoval Garcia00:20.010
51Aranza Salas Allende00:20.350
52Rocio Rodriguez Rivera00:23.470
53Raul Ramirez Mena00:23.980
54Erik Fernando Palacios Merino00:24.210
55Victor Armando Cruz Espinosa00:24.450
56Santiago Velasco Torre00:25.830
57Iván Guerrero Juárez00:26.980
58Yuka Komatsu00:41.130
59Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez00:47.240
60Aurora Gómez Castelán00:51.520
61Alejandro Bautista Reyes
62Emiliano Ferraez García Torres
63Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar
64Aarón Noriega Martínez
65Michel Giovani Ramírez Hern...
66Edgar Salvel
67Aldair CR
68Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Ca...
69Manuel Alfredo Zarazúa Alvarez
70juan camanei camanei
71Moriz Test
72Eric Uriel Zaragoza Gonzalez
73Irasema Amezcua Castro

Group A

Julián García Sánchez
00:08.460
00:07.600
Alejandro Daniel Salceda Co...
00:09.090
00:07.940
Diego Brizuela Crespo
00:11.090
00:08.150
Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza
00:09.880
00:08.980
Jesús Jorge García López
00:09.000
F
Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio
00:09.980
F
Pablo César Martínez Ramírez
00:10.680
00:10.850
Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso
F
00:10.730
Jorge Yahir Aguilar Morán
00:19.920
00:10.740
Xavier Escalante Bulbarela
00:13.810
00:10.800
Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz
00:19.480
00:11.290
Juan Antonio Miranda Zúñiga
00:11.300
00:11.500
José Cruz Lara Rojas
00:11.480
F
Samuel Hernández Castro
00:16.200
00:11.720
Jesús Fernando Castelán Gómez
00:11.870
00:13.010
Luigi Martinez
00:11.980
F
Arcadio Soriano Velázquez
F
00:12.010
Víctor Adan Solis Martinez
00:12.060
00:14.310
Erick Fernando Flores Contr...
00:15.300
00:12.330
Ernesto Adrian Romero Cabal...
00:12.350
00:15.520
Angel Torres Perez
00:12.520
00:18.710
Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga
00:12.590
00:14.050
Valenntina Aldana Díaz
00:12.720
00:20.510
Carlos Rill Garcia
00:14.630
00:12.880
Gerardo Emmanuel Gutierrez ...
00:12.910
00:15.440
Juan Emmanuel Gomez Garcia
00:12.940
00:15.330
Emerzón Renato Bolaños Ramírez
00:13.520
00:12.970
Antonio Isaías Martínez Santos
00:14.650
00:13.000
Luis Andrei Castillo Arellano
00:14.770
00:13.020
Angel Alexis Carrillo Ramirez
00:13.400
00:13.320
José María Hernández Mendieta
00:13.740
00:19.040
Daniel Guardado Cabral
F
00:13.780
Jair Armando Carmona Durán
00:15.910
00:13.830
Rodolfo Alejandro Escobar O...
F
00:15.030
Luis Felipe Cortes Martínez
00:15.060
00:25.470
Axel Hernández Flores
00:15.660
00:15.350
Juan Daniel Soto Montes
00:19.350
00:15.450
Oscar Matlalcuatzi Cruz
00:16.570
00:15.690
Martín Rafael Vázquez Villa...
00:15.790
00:19.410
Juan Pablo León Paramo
00:15.950
00:23.660
Hazel Moises Ruiz Gutierrez
00:15.980
00:22.340
Alberto Ruiz Gonzalez
00:21.550
00:16.320
Eduardo Arturo Palacios Merino
00:16.590
00:18.650
Xel-ha Vázquez Alderete
00:16.770
00:17.830
Alessandro Guilmar Cervante...
00:19.910
00:16.770
Juan Moisés Acosta Román
00:16.960
00:18.080
Alberto Lopez Segura
F
00:18.850
Adrian Alamo Gutierrez
00:19.160
00:19.980
Pedro Trujillo García
F
00:19.640
Jose Alejandro Sandoval Garcia
00:23.300
00:20.010
Aranza Salas Allende
00:21.950
00:20.350
Rocio Rodriguez Rivera
00:26.400
00:23.470
Raul Ramirez Mena
F
00:23.980
Erik Fernando Palacios Merino
00:34.070
00:24.210
Victor Armando Cruz Espinosa
00:24.450
F
Santiago Velasco Torre
00:28.320
00:25.830
Iván Guerrero Juárez
00:29.190
00:26.980
Yuka Komatsu
00:41.130
00:46.440
Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez
00:47.240
01:07.240
Aurora Gómez Castelán
00:51.520
01:04.530
Alejandro Bautista Reyes
F
F
Emiliano Ferraez García Torres
F
F
Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar
F
F
Aarón Noriega Martínez
F
F
Michel Giovani Ramírez Hern...
F
F
Edgar Salvel
F
F
Aldair CR
F
F
Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Ca...
F
F
Manuel Alfredo Zarazúa Alvarez
F
F
juan camanei camanei
F
F
Moriz Test
F
F
Eric Uriel Zaragoza Gonzalez
F
F
Irasema Amezcua Castro
F
F
Fastest Hand Mixed

Final Standings

1
Alejandro Daniel Salceda Corvera
2
Pablo César Martínez Ramírez
3
Julián García Sánchez

Knockout Phase

Round of 32

Round of 16

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Alejandro Dan...
Gerardo Emman...
2
0
00:14.850
00:35.590
00:21.670
F
Juan Emmanuel...
Luigi Martinez
2
0
00:23.650
00:26.090
00:20.370
00:22.460
Juan Antonio ...
Emerzón Renat...
2
0
00:18.950
00:37.440
00:17.260
00:20.340
Diego Brizuel...
Axel Uriel Sá...
2
0
00:14.100
00:20.530
00:24.800
F
Julián García...
Angel Torres ...
2
0
00:17.050
00:29.500
00:16.530
00:26.800
Samuel Hernán...
Xavier Escala...
2
0
00:20.050
00:23.770
00:23.110
00:26.930
Juan Bernardo...
Hazel Moises ...
2
1
00:21.450
F
F
00:35.490
00:16.510
F
Lucero Esmera...
Carlos Rill G...
2
0
00:17.250
00:36.280
00:17.520
00:35.870
Isaac Adair N...
Eduardo Artur...
2
0
00:22.160
00:25.160
00:23.080
00:33.490
Axel Hernánde...
Antonio Isaía...
2
0
00:24.180
00:30.470
00:23.020
00:33.360
Rodolfo Aleja...
Jesús Jorge G...
2
0
00:20.910
00:31.500
00:24.350
00:26.180
José Cruz Lar...
Jair Armando ...
2
0
00:19.650
00:33.220
00:22.580
F
Daniel Guarda...
José María He...
2
0
00:20.080
00:26.510
00:20.100
00:25.980
Víctor Adan S...
Alexis Rodrig...
0
2
00:21.200
00:19.170
00:27.730
00:22.830
Pablo César M...
Emiliano Ferr...
2
0
00:21.890
00:28.410
00:20.060
00:45.890
Arcadio Soria...
Jesús Fernand...
2
0
00:22.450
00:26.990
00:21.740
00:25.300
Alejandro Dan...
Juan Emmanuel...
2
0
00:17.280
F
00:18.970
00:25.890
Juan Antonio ...
Diego Brizuel...
2
0
00:19.530
00:22.450
00:26.240
00:26.910
Julián García...
Samuel Hernán...
2
0
00:20.220
00:26.290
00:16.780
00:25.820
Juan Bernardo...
Lucero Esmera...
0
2
00:18.670
00:17.960
F
00:18.070
Isaac Adair N...
Axel Hernánde...
1
2
00:25.020
00:22.790
00:21.680
00:27.470
00:24.920
00:24.170
Rodolfo Aleja...
José Cruz Lar...
0
2
00:22.580
00:21.590
00:22.880
00:19.230
Daniel Guarda...
Alexis Rodrig...
2
0
00:16.470
00:17.940
00:19.720
00:24.640
Pablo César M...
Arcadio Soria...
2
0
00:20.090
00:24.880
00:23.640
00:28.170
Alejandro Dan...
Juan Antonio ...
2
0
00:18.210
00:23.020
00:18.180
00:23.010
Julián García...
Lucero Esmera...
2
0
00:17.920
00:18.980
00:17.490
00:19.200
Axel Hernánde...
José Cruz Lar...
0
2
00:24.990
00:22.190
00:25.220
00:23.600
Daniel Guarda...
Pablo César M...
0
2
00:23.380
00:21.680
00:21.940
00:18.640
Alejandro Dan...
Julián García...
2
1
00:16.490
00:13.580
00:17.300
00:22.730
00:16.230
00:19.960
José Cruz Lar...
Pablo César M...
1
2
00:28.230
00:21.630
00:22.270
00:22.280
00:23.270
00:21.000
Alejandro Dan...
Pablo César M...
2
1
00:17.500
00:20.830
00:22.300
00:16.300
00:17.820
00:21.320

Match for third place

Julián García...
José Cruz Lar...
2
0
00:19.250
00:25.360
00:18.800
00:27.240

Seeding Phase

1Alejandro Daniel Salceda Co...00:15.470
2Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio00:16.570
3Daniel Guardado Cabral00:17.670
4Julián García Sánchez00:18.040
5Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso00:18.260
6Pablo César Martínez Ramírez00:18.460
7Rodolfo Alejandro Escobar O...00:18.780
8Juan Antonio Miranda Zúñiga00:19.400
9Diego Brizuela Crespo00:19.790
10José Cruz Lara Rojas00:20.080
11Arcadio Soriano Velázquez00:20.530
12Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz00:20.730
13Samuel Hernández Castro00:21.130
14Víctor Adan Solis Martinez00:21.330
15Axel Hernández Flores00:21.360
16Juan Emmanuel Gomez Garcia00:22.000
17Luigi Martinez00:22.340
18Antonio Isaías Martínez Santos00:23.330
19Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza00:23.980
20Xavier Escalante Bulbarela00:24.310
21Carlos Rill Garcia00:25.290
22Jesús Fernando Castelán Gómez00:25.580
23Jair Armando Carmona Durán00:25.840
24Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga00:25.940
25Emerzón Renato Bolaños Ramírez00:26.490
26Jesús Jorge García López00:26.490
27Emiliano Ferraez García Torres00:26.620
28Hazel Moises Ruiz Gutierrez00:27.400
29Angel Torres Perez00:28.010
30José María Hernández Mendieta00:28.590
31Eduardo Arturo Palacios Merino00:28.680
32Gerardo Emmanuel Gutierrez ...00:29.450
33Angel Alexis Carrillo Ramirez00:30.790
34Victor Armando Cruz Espinosa00:32.500
35Oscar Matlalcuatzi Cruz00:33.320
36Luis Andrei Castillo Arellano00:33.630
37Erick Fernando Flores Contr...00:34.170
38Jorge Yahir Aguilar Morán00:34.300
39Adrian Alamo Gutierrez00:34.770
40Alberto Lopez Segura00:36.200
41Jose Alejandro Sandoval Garcia00:36.270
42Alessandro Guilmar Cervante...00:36.910
43Martín Rafael Vázquez Villa...00:38.990
44Juan Pablo León Paramo00:39.840
45Xel-ha Vázquez Alderete00:40.060
46Alberto Ruiz Gonzalez00:40.490
47Ernesto Adrian Romero Cabal...00:40.560
48Juan Moisés Acosta Román00:47.740
49Iván Guerrero Juárez00:56.820
50Jennifer Meneses Romero00:58.840
51Erik Fernando Palacios Merino03:20.800
52Irasema Amezcua Castro04:20.110
53Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Ca...
54Eric Uriel Zaragoza Gonzalez

Group A

Alejandro Daniel Salceda Co...
00:17.430
00:15.470
Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio
00:16.570
F
Daniel Guardado Cabral
00:17.670
00:19.810
Julián García Sánchez
00:18.930
00:18.040
Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso
00:18.260
00:22.620
Pablo César Martínez Ramírez
00:18.460
00:21.070
Rodolfo Alejandro Escobar O...
00:18.780
00:22.820
Juan Antonio Miranda Zúñiga
00:19.400
00:30.630
Diego Brizuela Crespo
00:19.790
00:20.840
José Cruz Lara Rojas
00:20.300
00:20.080
Arcadio Soriano Velázquez
00:20.530
00:20.920
Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz
00:20.730
00:23.400
Samuel Hernández Castro
00:21.130
00:26.690
Víctor Adan Solis Martinez
00:21.330
00:25.680
Axel Hernández Flores
00:28.630
00:21.360
Juan Emmanuel Gomez Garcia
00:22.000
00:23.200
Luigi Martinez
00:23.470
00:22.340
Antonio Isaías Martínez Santos
00:27.280
00:23.330
Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza
00:23.980
00:25.720
Xavier Escalante Bulbarela
00:24.310
F
Carlos Rill Garcia
00:25.290
00:30.900
Jesús Fernando Castelán Gómez
00:29.010
00:25.580
Jair Armando Carmona Durán
00:25.840
00:31.180
Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga
00:25.940
00:27.890
Emerzón Renato Bolaños Ramírez
00:26.490
00:27.840
Jesús Jorge García López
00:26.490
00:35.440
Emiliano Ferraez García Torres
00:32.620
00:26.620
Hazel Moises Ruiz Gutierrez
00:27.400
00:27.430
Angel Torres Perez
00:29.370
00:28.010
José María Hernández Mendieta
00:32.060
00:28.590
Eduardo Arturo Palacios Merino
00:35.360
00:28.680
Gerardo Emmanuel Gutierrez ...
00:40.310
00:29.450
Angel Alexis Carrillo Ramirez
00:30.790
00:35.660
Victor Armando Cruz Espinosa
00:32.500
00:40.020
Oscar Matlalcuatzi Cruz
F
00:33.320
Luis Andrei Castillo Arellano
00:35.400
00:33.630
Erick Fernando Flores Contr...
00:34.170
00:40.610
Jorge Yahir Aguilar Morán
00:38.320
00:34.300
Adrian Alamo Gutierrez
00:35.280
00:34.770
Alberto Lopez Segura
00:36.200
00:41.230
Jose Alejandro Sandoval Garcia
00:36.270
00:41.640
Alessandro Guilmar Cervante...
00:36.910
00:44.400
Martín Rafael Vázquez Villa...
00:38.990
00:48.210
Juan Pablo León Paramo
00:57.180
00:39.840
Xel-ha Vázquez Alderete
00:40.060
00:44.580
Alberto Ruiz Gonzalez
00:42.050
00:40.490
Ernesto Adrian Romero Cabal...
00:40.560
00:47.520
Juan Moisés Acosta Román
F
00:47.740
Iván Guerrero Juárez
01:01.060
00:56.820
Jennifer Meneses Romero
F
00:58.840
Erik Fernando Palacios Merino
03:36.860
03:20.800
Irasema Amezcua Castro
04:20.110
04:37.190
Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Ca...
F
F
Eric Uriel Zaragoza Gonzalez
F
F
Re-Scramble Mix

Final Standings

1
Daniel Guardado Cabral
2
Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza
3
Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo

Knockout Phase

Round of 16

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Daniel Guarda...
Axel Uriel Sá...
2
0
00:33.730
01:30.460
00:33.990
F
Víctor Adan S...
Axel Hernánde...
0
2
F
00:48.570
F
00:51.020
Diego Brizuel...
Pedro Trujill...
2
0
00:49.400
01:12.420
00:52.770
F
Angel Torres ...
Martín Rafael...
2
0
00:53.310
01:25.410
00:53.540
F
Fernando Isra...
Pablo César M...
2
0
00:37.600
F
02:28.070
F
Arcadio Soria...
Angel Alexis ...
2
0
00:52.090
F
01:31.690
01:52.910
Alexis Rodrig...
Gerardo Emman...
2
0
00:32.440
01:31.810
00:34.120
02:31.700
Rodolfo Aleja...
Antonio Isaía...
2
0
01:11.450
01:24.160
F
F
01:00.770
01:38.000
Daniel Guarda...
Axel Hernánde...
2
0
00:37.060
01:02.490
00:31.710
F
Diego Brizuel...
Angel Torres ...
1
2
F
00:42.330
01:44.190
F
00:47.170
00:44.250
Fernando Isra...
Arcadio Soria...
2
0
00:27.180
00:40.190
00:37.590
F
Alexis Rodrig...
Rodolfo Aleja...
2
0
00:42.030
00:56.240
00:32.000
01:05.280
Daniel Guarda...
Angel Torres ...
2
0
00:34.100
00:56.490
00:37.790
00:59.110
Fernando Isra...
Alexis Rodrig...
0
2
F
00:52.040
F
00:36.560
Daniel Guarda...
Alexis Rodrig...
2
1
F
00:31.330
00:32.500
00:39.230
00:38.480
F

Match for third place

Angel Torres ...
Fernando Isra...
1
2
00:55.260
F
00:43.320
00:33.420
01:19.720
00:32.020

Seeding Phase

1Daniel Guardado Cabral00:29.430
2Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo00:36.040
3Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza00:37.220
4Diego Brizuela Crespo00:45.700
5Angel Torres Perez00:49.920
6Rodolfo Alejandro Escobar O...00:54.120
7Arcadio Soriano Velázquez00:59.680
8Pedro Trujillo García01:09.500
9Axel Hernández Flores01:11.720
10Angel Alexis Carrillo Ramirez01:17.010
11Antonio Isaías Martínez Santos01:19.940
12Martín Rafael Vázquez Villa...01:30.290
13Víctor Adan Solis Martinez01:38.500
14Gerardo Emmanuel Gutierrez ...01:41.280
15Pablo César Martínez Ramírez01:42.650
16Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga01:46.290
17Samuel Hernández Castro01:46.520
18Xavier Escalante Bulbarela01:50.650
19José María Hernández Mendieta01:51.130
20Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio01:56.140
21Eduardo Arturo Palacios Merino02:10.590
22Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso02:17.650
23Alessandro Guilmar Cervante...02:21.790
24Jesús Jorge García López02:22.520
25Jose Alejandro Sandoval Garcia02:26.730
26Luigi Martinez02:31.240
27Ernesto Adrian Romero Cabal...02:32.950
28Yuka Komatsu02:39.440
29Jennifer Meneses Romero02:44.590
30Alejandro Daniel Salceda Co...02:49.470
31Juan Emmanuel Gomez Garcia02:59.380
32Juan Antonio Miranda Zúñiga03:17.170
33Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz03:31.100
34Jesús Fernando Castelán Gómez03:32.390
35Alberto Lopez Segura03:38.710
36Luis Felipe Cortes Martínez03:46.170
37Emiliano Ferraez García Torres03:52.860
38Juan Pablo León Paramo04:00.130
39Hazel Moises Ruiz Gutierrez
40Emerzón Renato Bolaños Ramírez
41Jair Armando Carmona Durán
42Juan Moisés Acosta Román
43Eric Uriel Zaragoza Gonzalez
44Aarón Noriega Martínez
45juan camanei camanei
46Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Ca...
47Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar

Group A

Daniel Guardado Cabral
00:29.430
00:35.540
Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo
00:51.530
00:36.040
Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza
01:08.110
00:37.220
Diego Brizuela Crespo
01:52.170
00:45.700
Angel Torres Perez
00:55.730
00:49.920
Rodolfo Alejandro Escobar O...
01:48.330
00:54.120
Arcadio Soriano Velázquez
00:59.680
01:38.110
Pedro Trujillo García
02:21.120
01:09.500
Axel Hernández Flores
01:11.720
01:15.320
Angel Alexis Carrillo Ramirez
01:17.010
F
Antonio Isaías Martínez Santos
01:22.410
01:19.940
Martín Rafael Vázquez Villa...
02:14.670
01:30.290
Víctor Adan Solis Martinez
F
01:38.500
Gerardo Emmanuel Gutierrez ...
F
01:41.280
Pablo César Martínez Ramírez
F
01:42.650
Axel Uriel Sánchez Zúñiga
01:46.290
02:19.220
Samuel Hernández Castro
01:46.520
01:59.830
Xavier Escalante Bulbarela
F
01:50.650
José María Hernández Mendieta
04:41.680
01:51.130
Isaac Adair Nava Ozorio
01:56.140
F
Eduardo Arturo Palacios Merino
F
02:10.590
Juan Bernardo Mora Alonso
04:16.100
02:17.650
Alessandro Guilmar Cervante...
02:21.790
F
Jesús Jorge García López
02:22.520
02:33.910
Jose Alejandro Sandoval Garcia
02:26.730
F
Luigi Martinez
03:17.370
02:31.240
Ernesto Adrian Romero Cabal...
F
02:32.950
Yuka Komatsu
F
02:39.440
Jennifer Meneses Romero
03:14.390
02:44.590
Alejandro Daniel Salceda Co...
F
02:49.470
Juan Emmanuel Gomez Garcia
02:59.380
F
Juan Antonio Miranda Zúñiga
05:26.260
03:17.170
Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz
F
03:31.100
Jesús Fernando Castelán Gómez
09:59.310
03:32.390
Alberto Lopez Segura
03:38.710
F
Luis Felipe Cortes Martínez
F
03:46.170
Emiliano Ferraez García Torres
08:45.900
03:52.860
Juan Pablo León Paramo
F
04:00.130
Hazel Moises Ruiz Gutierrez
F
F
Emerzón Renato Bolaños Ramírez
F
F
Jair Armando Carmona Durán
F
F
Juan Moisés Acosta Román
F
F
Eric Uriel Zaragoza Gonzalez
F
F
Aarón Noriega Martínez
F
F
juan camanei camanei
F
F
Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Ca...
F
F
Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar
F
F
Speed Cubing Female

Final Standings

1
Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz
2
Valenntina Aldana Díaz
3
Xel-ha Vázquez Alderete

Knockout Phase

Round of 13

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Lucero Esmera...
Yuka Komatsu
Olivia Ramìre...
1
3
01:03.840
00:36.830
F
00:38.660
00:31.300
00:45.890
00:45.590
00:32.320
Rocio Rodrigu...
Víctor Adan S...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Aranza Salas ...
Irasema Amezc...
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Valenntina Al...
Aurora Gómez ...
Areli Rubí Go...
2
3
00:48.400
00:40.770
00:56.800
00:45.150
00:43.830
00:44.850
00:38.020
00:38.190
01:07.290
00:32.420
Jennifer Mene...
Xel-ha Vázque...
Melissa Pérez...
3
0
00:25.010
00:32.560
00:19.370
00:27.610
00:16.230
00:34.770
Lucero Esmera...
Olivia Ramìre...
3
0
00:11.210
00:40.800
00:10.720
00:40.550
00:10.370
00:53.350
Rocio Rodrigu...
Aranza Salas ...
3
0
00:19.240
F
00:20.840
F
00:19.760
00:26.200
Valenntina Al...
Areli Rubí Go...
3
0
00:18.000
00:38.870
00:14.460
F
00:12.980
00:36.100
Jennifer Mene...
Xel-ha Vázque...
0
3
00:22.760
00:19.490
00:18.820
00:18.670
00:21.590
00:18.230
Lucero Esmera...
Rocio Rodrigu...
3
1
00:09.060
00:16.710
F
00:23.070
00:12.420
00:25.500
00:11.360
00:15.530
Valenntina Al...
Xel-ha Vázque...
3
0
00:12.070
00:18.800
00:11.190
00:20.670
00:12.950
00:17.860
Lucero Esmera...
Valenntina Al...
3
0
00:11.430
00:12.600
00:10.740
F
00:11.480
F

Match for third place

Rocio Rodrigu...
Xel-ha Vázque...
0
3
00:22.190
00:18.510
00:30.410
00:15.600
00:42.210
00:16.450

Seeding Phase

1Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz00:10.030
2Valenntina Aldana Díaz00:15.080
3Jennifer Meneses Romero00:17.070
4Rocio Rodriguez Rivera00:20.910
5Aranza Salas Allende00:22.930
6Xel-ha Vázquez Alderete00:27.490
7Melissa Pérez Morales00:29.750
8Yuka Komatsu00:33.930
9Olivia Ramìrez Mena00:36.220
10Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez00:40.220
11Aurora Gómez Castelán00:45.140
12Irasema Amezcua Castro01:21.760
13Víctor Adan Solis Martinez

Group A

Lucero Esmeralda Alvarado Ruíz
00:12.600
00:10.030
Valenntina Aldana Díaz
00:15.080
00:16.090
Jennifer Meneses Romero
00:18.870
00:17.070
Rocio Rodriguez Rivera
00:23.770
00:20.910
Aranza Salas Allende
00:24.320
00:22.930
Xel-ha Vázquez Alderete
00:27.490
00:40.910
Melissa Pérez Morales
00:33.450
00:29.750
Yuka Komatsu
00:33.930
00:35.560
Olivia Ramìrez Mena
F
00:36.220
Areli Rubí Gordillo Martínez
00:40.220
00:44.420
Aurora Gómez Castelán
00:55.230
00:45.140
Irasema Amezcua Castro
01:21.760
01:26.310
Víctor Adan Solis Martinez
F
F
Follow us on Social Media and stay up to date with our events!#redbullmindgamers #redbullrubikscube
Our Partners:
partner rubiks
partner playful