pixel
Qualifier
flag IN

India

Chennai Qualifier

Qualifier Starts

Sat 21-09-2019 / 06:30

map pin

The event is over, check out the results downbelow

The Event is free of charge - limited amount of slots

Prizes:1st Place of a Game Mode - Wins an exclusive trip to the World Finals in Moscow, Russia

Schedule: Startime: 10 AM Endtime: 6 PM

Nation Finals After the Chennai Qualifier is finished the Indian National Finals will take place in the same venue to determine the National Champions which will travel to Moscow, Russia.

Speed Cubing Mixed

Final Standings

1
Anish Rajesh
2
Sripad Katrapati
3
Vijay Kishore

Knockout Phase

Round of 16

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Anish Rajesh
Lakshimi Rajaram
3
1
00:09.496
00:17.777
00:09.726
00:14.992
F
00:15.574
00:10.393
00:22.939
Rahul Venkatesan
Pradeeshwar RJ
3
0
00:17.021
00:17.268
00:13.520
00:13.995
00:11.461
00:15.046
Nithin Babu
Nandha Kumar
3
0
00:09.742
00:16.563
00:10.428
00:15.021
00:08.913
00:13.202
vaishnav nitesh
Ramanathan Ve...
3
1
00:13.601
00:14.295
00:14.054
00:15.799
00:15.960
00:15.081
00:13.601
00:14.113
Vijay Kishore
Priya Dharshini
3
0
00:08.758
00:15.547
00:07.594
00:15.169
00:10.020
00:17.401
Sandeep Kumar
krishna sai
3
0
00:14.986
F
00:11.201
00:15.217
00:10.134
00:19.812
Sripad Katrapati
Shreevatsh Ra...
3
0
00:11.702
00:24.615
00:09.839
00:15.681
00:08.976
00:24.046
Pranav Prabhu
Ankush Agarwal
3
0
00:09.992
F
00:09.984
00:12.553
00:12.995
00:14.912
Anish Rajesh
Rahul Venkatesan
3
2
00:08.917
00:14.997
00:08.373
00:15.127
F
00:16.626
F
00:15.155
00:11.816
00:13.601
Nithin Babu
vaishnav nitesh
3
1
00:09.984
00:15.992
00:09.935
00:15.267
F
00:11.951
00:09.439
00:14.499
Vijay Kishore
Sandeep Kumar
3
0
00:09.573
00:13.170
00:08.256
00:12.735
00:09.722
00:12.955
Sripad Katrapati
Pranav Prabhu
3
0
00:08.052
00:12.236
00:09.763
00:12.405
00:10.239
00:13.800
Anish Rajesh
Nithin Babu
3
0
00:10.593
00:12.588
00:10.400
00:13.104
F
F
00:09.209
00:10.870
Vijay Kishore
Sripad Katrapati
2
3
00:09.645
00:10.546
F
00:11.514
00:11.780
F
00:09.641
00:08.642
F
00:09.161
Anish Rajesh
Sripad Katrapati
3
2
00:10.079
00:11.927
F
00:07.653
00:11.740
00:09.824
00:08.533
F
00:11.256
00:11.300

Match for third place

Nithin Babu
Vijay Kishore
2
3
00:17.439
00:10.228
00:09.317
F
00:09.857
00:08.976
00:10.241
00:11.901
00:09.393
00:07.875

Seeding Phase

1Anish Rajesh00:06.651
2Vijay Kishore00:09.281
3Sripad Katrapati00:09.540
4Nithin Babu00:09.710
5vaishnav nitesh00:10.455
6Pranav Prabhu00:10.791
7Sandeep Kumar00:12.190
8Rahul Venkatesan00:13.752
9Pradeeshwar RJ00:14.312
10krishna sai00:14.340
11Ankush Agarwal00:14.665
12Ramanathan Venkatachalam00:15.084
13Nandha Kumar00:15.561
14Shreevatsh Rajkumar00:17.035
15Priya Dharshini00:17.560
16Lakshimi Rajaram00:17.937
17m_furkhan00:18.401
18Deepshika Lakshminarasimhan00:19.185
19Sudarshan Jagannathan00:21.521
20Sachin M00:23.989
21Aadithya Murthy00:27.502
22Yogesh Kumar00:34.166
23Mohamed Arif00:34.263
24ACHINTYA MURARI00:40.800
25Sharanya S01:23.917
26sruthi n03:23.397

Group A

Anish Rajesh
00:06.651
00:12.925
Vijay Kishore
00:09.440
00:09.281
Sripad Katrapati
00:12.440
00:09.540
Nithin Babu
00:16.453
00:09.710
vaishnav nitesh
00:18.606
00:10.455
Pranav Prabhu
00:10.791
00:10.814
Sandeep Kumar
00:13.580
00:12.190
Rahul Venkatesan
00:17.974
00:13.752
Pradeeshwar RJ
00:16.333
00:14.312
krishna sai
00:14.340
00:14.578
Ankush Agarwal
00:14.665
00:18.452
Ramanathan Venkatachalam
00:16.071
00:15.084
Nandha Kumar
00:19.118
00:15.561
Shreevatsh Rajkumar
00:17.035
00:21.943
Priya Dharshini
00:17.560
00:17.863
Lakshimi Rajaram
00:17.937
00:17.981
m_furkhan
00:18.401
F
Deepshika Lakshminarasimhan
00:20.232
00:19.185
Sudarshan Jagannathan
00:21.521
00:23.035
Sachin M
00:28.388
00:23.989
Aadithya Murthy
00:37.559
00:27.502
Yogesh Kumar
00:37.130
00:34.166
Mohamed Arif
00:34.263
00:36.518
ACHINTYA MURARI
00:40.800
01:06.560
Sharanya S
F
01:23.917
sruthi n
F
03:23.397
Fastest Hand Mixed

Final Standings

1
Vijay Kishore
2
Nithin Babu
3
Sripad Katrapati

Knockout Phase

Round of 16

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Sripad Katrapati
Deepshika Lak...
2
0
00:14.052
00:41.233
00:18.179
00:47.381
Pranav Prabhu
vaishnav nitesh
2
1
00:20.537
00:22.694
00:31.153
00:24.397
00:22.151
00:23.022
Vijay Kishore
Lakshimi Rajaram
2
0
00:19.690
00:34.464
00:21.668
00:26.787
krishna sai
Aadithya Murthy
2
0
00:26.880
00:45.900
00:26.950
00:42.070
Nithin Babu
Pradeeshwar RJ
2
0
00:18.990
00:33.230
00:20.430
00:40.420
Rahul Venkatesan
Nandha Kumar
2
1
00:24.053
00:27.203
00:29.698
00:26.140
00:30.350
00:33.321
Sandeep Kumar
Ankush Agarwal
2
0
00:22.347
00:39.102
00:21.520
F
Anish Rajesh
Ramanathan Ve...
1
2
00:34.104
00:34.017
00:18.256
00:33.739
00:43.673
00:43.205
Sripad Katrapati
Pranav Prabhu
2
0
00:15.179
00:20.074
00:15.573
00:20.809
Vijay Kishore
krishna sai
2
1
00:19.564
00:27.913
00:23.426
00:20.401
00:20.795
00:25.557
Nithin Babu
Rahul Venkatesan
2
0
00:15.157
00:35.060
00:17.773
00:24.251
Sandeep Kumar
Ramanathan Ve...
2
0
00:20.537
00:43.058
00:19.502
00:34.932
Sripad Katrapati
Vijay Kishore
0
2
F
00:13.429
F
00:16.460
Nithin Babu
Sandeep Kumar
2
0
00:15.534
00:20.998
00:22.874
00:24.322
Vijay Kishore
Nithin Babu
2
0
00:16.475
00:18.066
00:19.146
00:21.761

Match for third place

Sripad Katrapati
Sandeep Kumar
2
0
00:15.553
00:19.256
00:14.121
00:27.878

Seeding Phase

1Sripad Katrapati00:13.353
2Nithin Babu00:14.448
3Sandeep Kumar00:18.001
4Vijay Kishore00:19.405
5krishna sai00:20.015
6Anish Rajesh00:20.093
7Rahul Venkatesan00:22.780
8Pranav Prabhu00:26.627
9vaishnav nitesh00:26.627
10Nandha Kumar00:30.044
11Ramanathan Venkatachalam00:30.247
12Aadithya Murthy00:32.079
13Lakshimi Rajaram00:33.267
14Ankush Agarwal00:34.073
15Pradeeshwar RJ00:35.576
16Deepshika Lakshminarasimhan00:36.005
17Shreevatsh Rajkumar00:38.085
18m_furkhan00:39.864
19Sachin M00:48.494
20Yogesh Kumar01:16.408

Group A

Sripad Katrapati
00:16.868
00:13.353
Nithin Babu
00:14.448
00:22.936
Sandeep Kumar
00:26.882
00:18.001
Vijay Kishore
00:19.405
00:25.613
krishna sai
00:27.937
00:20.015
Anish Rajesh
00:20.093
00:24.861
Rahul Venkatesan
00:22.780
00:44.855
Pranav Prabhu
00:26.627
00:28.468
vaishnav nitesh
00:26.627
00:28.468
Nandha Kumar
00:33.869
00:30.044
Ramanathan Venkatachalam
00:30.247
00:35.915
Aadithya Murthy
00:38.949
00:32.079
Lakshimi Rajaram
00:34.266
00:33.267
Ankush Agarwal
00:34.073
00:41.000
Pradeeshwar RJ
00:35.576
00:37.030
Deepshika Lakshminarasimhan
00:36.005
00:37.727
Shreevatsh Rajkumar
00:38.085
00:38.175
m_furkhan
01:11.408
00:39.864
Sachin M
00:48.494
00:57.400
Yogesh Kumar
01:16.408
01:50.910
Re-Scramble Mix

Final Standings

1
Alaik Bhatia
2
vaishnav nitesh
3
Rahul Venkatesan

Knockout Phase

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Alaik Bhatia
Shreevatsh Ra...
2
0
00:35.970
F
00:39.153
06:24.175
Rahul Venkatesan
Pradeeshwar RJ
2
0
01:25.143
01:34.020
01:02.864
F
vaishnav nitesh
Vijay Kishore
2
0
00:40.538
03:11.480
00:59.514
01:56.150
m_furkhan
Sandeep Kumar
2
0
00:51.591
F
02:46.736
F
Alaik Bhatia
Rahul Venkatesan
2
0
00:45.285
00:59.964
00:30.071
02:11.430
vaishnav nitesh
m_furkhan
2
0
01:13.956
01:44.618
00:54.460
F
Alaik Bhatia
vaishnav nitesh
2
0
00:40.018
00:50.001
00:36.530
00:51.929

Match for third place

Rahul Venkatesan
m_furkhan
2
0
01:34.849
F
01:03.856
F

Seeding Phase

1Alaik Bhatia00:29.268
2vaishnav nitesh00:45.866
3m_furkhan00:55.521
4Rahul Venkatesan01:01.236
5Pradeeshwar RJ01:40.870
6Sandeep Kumar02:27.182
7Vijay Kishore02:38.056
8Shreevatsh Rajkumar03:26.925
9Ankush Agarwal03:31.380
10krishna sai04:39.574
11Mohamed Arif05:29.039
12Nithin Babu
13Yogesh Kumar
14Anish Rajesh
15Sripad Katrapati

Group A

Alaik Bhatia
01:08.901
00:29.268
vaishnav nitesh
00:45.866
01:42.131
m_furkhan
00:55.521
F
Rahul Venkatesan
01:02.552
01:01.236
Pradeeshwar RJ
02:39.667
01:40.870
Sandeep Kumar
F
02:27.182
Vijay Kishore
F
02:38.056
Shreevatsh Rajkumar
03:26.925
04:22.700
Ankush Agarwal
03:31.380
04:05.955
krishna sai
F
04:39.574
Mohamed Arif
F
05:29.039
Nithin Babu
F
F
Yogesh Kumar
F
F
Anish Rajesh
F
Sripad Katrapati
F
Speed Cubing Female

Final Standings

1
Lakshimi Rajaram
2
Priya Dharshini
3
Deepshika Lakshminarasimhan

Knockout Phase

Semi-Final

Final

Priya Dharshini
Sharanya S
3
0
00:20.000
F
00:20.000
F
00:20.000
F
Lakshimi Rajaram
Deepshika Lak...
3
2
00:18.362
00:16.536
00:19.837
00:19.153
00:15.338
00:24.889
00:15.654
00:19.365
00:20.234
00:28.958
Priya Dharshini
Lakshimi Rajaram
1
3
00:19.024
00:18.256
00:15.768
F
F
00:17.183
00:21.853
00:21.230

Match for third place

Sharanya S
Deepshika Lak...
0
3
F
00:18.000
F
00:18.000
F
00:18.000

Seeding Phase

1Priya Dharshini00:17.560
2Lakshimi Rajaram00:17.937
3Deepshika Lakshminarasimhan00:19.185
4Sharanya S01:23.917
5sruthi n03:23.397

Group A

Priya Dharshini
00:17.560
00:17.863
Lakshimi Rajaram
00:17.937
00:17.981
Deepshika Lakshminarasimhan
00:20.232
00:19.185
Sharanya S
F
01:23.917
sruthi n
F
03:23.397
Follow us on Social Media and stay up to date with our events!#redbullmindgamers #redbullrubikscube
Our Partners:
partner rubiks
partner playful