pixel
Qualifier
flag IN

India

Bangalore Qualifier

Qualifier Starts

Sat 17-08-2019 / 06:00

map pin

The event is over, check out the results downbelow

The Event is free of charge - limited amount of slots

Prizes:1st Place of a Game Mode - Wins an exclusive trip to the World Finals in Moscow, Russia

Schedule: Startime: 10 AM Endtime: 6 PM

Speed Cubing Mixed

Final Standings

1
Bhargav Narasimhan
2
Ashwin Ramesh
3
Aniketh Arya

Knockout Phase

Round of 16

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Bhargav Naras...
Mayank Sagar
3
0
00:10.068
00:22.789
00:10.041
00:40.617
00:08.473
00:21.943
Vathan Setty
Krishnam Raju...
1
3
00:19.540
00:13.380
00:24.794
00:14.607
00:16.597
00:18.247
00:17.022
00:16.810
Vivek Mada
Parshuram V S
3
1
00:16.248
00:19.385
F
00:17.677
00:13.820
00:14.903
00:13.522
00:28.936
Vishwanath Je...
Karan Kowshik
3
0
00:13.077
00:19.981
00:16.220
00:27.148
00:13.551
00:21.160
Aniketh Arya
Darshan GE
3
0
00:13.848
00:25.198
00:13.508
00:32.188
00:13.035
00:19.175
Nagesh Babu
Raghav K N
2
3
00:15.104
00:14.120
00:12.622
F
00:12.593
00:13.737
00:14.570
00:12.391
00:14.564
00:12.554
Ashwin Ramesh
Rishabh Rao
3
0
00:10.918
00:20.167
00:10.834
00:33.601
00:14.965
00:17.712
Rehaan Rasheed
Sriram
3
2
00:12.867
F
00:17.400
00:17.222
00:17.123
00:15.899
00:13.976
00:19.217
00:19.281
F
Bhargav Naras...
Krishnam Raju...
3
0
00:09.741
00:13.489
00:09.971
00:16.823
00:11.169
00:16.182
Vivek Mada
Vishwanath Je...
1
2
00:16.940
00:20.226
00:15.808
00:15.288
00:13.587
00:11.279
Aniketh Arya
Raghav K N
3
1
00:13.737
00:17.353
00:13.397
00:18.078
00:13.431
00:13.247
00:12.597
00:14.959
Ashwin Ramesh
Rehaan Rasheed
3
0
00:11.955
00:19.228
00:13.849
00:14.645
00:08.491
00:15.328
Bhargav Naras...
Vishwanath Je...
3
0
00:09.223
00:13.560
00:10.321
F
00:11.572
00:11.808
Aniketh Arya
Ashwin Ramesh
2
3
00:12.873
00:10.918
00:12.761
00:10.115
00:11.088
00:11.937
00:11.816
00:14.145
00:13.795
00:13.502
Bhargav Naras...
Ashwin Ramesh
3
1
00:12.695
00:10.798
00:09.538
00:11.703
00:10.707
00:11.731
00:09.037
00:11.997

Match for third place

Vishwanath Je...
Aniketh Arya
0
3
00:11.509
00:11.330
00:13.497
00:10.007
F
00:09.933

Seeding Phase

1Bhargav Narasimhan00:08.141
2Aniketh Arya00:09.670
3Ashwin Ramesh00:11.141
4Vivek Mada00:12.847
5Vishwanath Jeyaraman00:12.858
6Rehaan Rasheed00:12.996
7Nagesh Babu00:13.357
8Vathan Setty00:14.087
9Krishnam Raju Gadiraju00:14.495
10Raghav K N00:14.958
11Sriram00:16.216
12Karan Kowshik00:16.815
13Parshuram V S00:18.632
14Rishabh Rao00:18.836
15Darshan GE00:19.429
16Mayank Sagar00:20.180
17Samarth Krishnamurthy00:20.210
18Sukesh Kumar00:20.796
19Yugesh K00:20.883
20Himanshu Sarad00:21.167
21Arjun S00:21.991
22Mohit Sa00:24.262
23Kushal Kumar00:32.350
24Arindam Dutta00:32.759
25Vaishak Harish00:36.070
26Rishi Anantha Raman00:40.174
27Srini Vasäñ00:53.144
28Rehan Khan00:56.019
29Anish Arya01:02.798
30Pratham Jain01:12.185
31Hiro Miura
32Atul Sunoop

Group A

Bhargav Narasimhan
00:08.141
00:10.007
Aniketh Arya
00:13.660
00:09.670
Ashwin Ramesh
00:11.141
00:12.451
Vivek Mada
00:12.864
00:12.847
Vishwanath Jeyaraman
00:16.210
00:12.858
Rehaan Rasheed
00:13.017
00:12.996
Nagesh Babu
00:13.357
00:16.142
Vathan Setty
00:16.540
00:14.087
Krishnam Raju Gadiraju
00:16.008
00:14.495
Raghav K N
00:15.544
00:14.958
Sriram
00:16.216
00:19.100
Karan Kowshik
00:19.572
00:16.815
Parshuram V S
00:19.301
00:18.632
Rishabh Rao
00:39.326
00:18.836
Darshan GE
00:20.029
00:19.429
Mayank Sagar
00:20.180
00:20.830
Samarth Krishnamurthy
00:20.210
00:21.820
Sukesh Kumar
00:20.796
00:23.696
Yugesh K
00:21.487
00:20.883
Himanshu Sarad
00:21.167
00:25.794
Arjun S
00:23.135
00:21.991
Mohit Sa
00:24.262
F
Kushal Kumar
00:33.270
00:32.350
Arindam Dutta
00:42.101
00:32.759
Vaishak Harish
00:45.310
00:36.070
Rishi Anantha Raman
00:48.206
00:40.174
Srini Vasäñ
00:53.144
00:54.413
Rehan Khan
00:56.019
01:07.254
Anish Arya
01:02.798
F
Pratham Jain
01:12.185
02:06.458
Hiro Miura
F
F
Atul Sunoop
F
F
Fastest Hand Mixed

Final Standings

1
Bhargav Narasimhan
2
Krishnam Raju Gadiraju
3
Aniketh Arya

Knockout Phase

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Bhargav Naras...
Vishwanath Je...
2
0
00:15.191
00:29.154
00:15.001
00:25.333
Ashwin Ramesh
Aniketh Arya
0
2
00:23.908
00:20.973
00:32.588
00:25.366
Nagesh Babu
Rehaan Rasheed
2
1
00:26.789
00:29.881
00:23.977
00:19.519
00:18.733
00:30.445
Krishnam Raju...
Vivek Mada
2
0
00:22.166
00:29.508
00:22.068
00:30.058
Bhargav Naras...
Aniketh Arya
2
0
00:12.707
00:17.107
00:13.696
00:20.602
Nagesh Babu
Krishnam Raju...
1
2
00:26.801
00:23.874
00:20.277
00:24.481
00:25.482
00:24.721
Bhargav Naras...
Krishnam Raju...
2
1
00:16.670
00:23.289
00:25.605
00:24.600
00:16.532
00:19.949

Match for third place

Aniketh Arya
Nagesh Babu
2
0
00:24.361
00:25.674
00:22.153
00:24.778

Seeding Phase

1Bhargav Narasimhan00:12.761
2Nagesh Babu00:21.176
3Krishnam Raju Gadiraju00:22.604
4Ashwin Ramesh00:23.484
5Aniketh Arya00:23.514
6Vivek Mada00:24.217
7Rehaan Rasheed00:26.050
8Vishwanath Jeyaraman00:26.118
9Sriram00:33.005
10Yugesh K00:38.366
11Karan Kowshik00:38.730
12Parshuram V S00:42.964
13Sukesh Kumar00:45.228
14Mayank Sagar00:49.350
15Raghav K N00:50.935
16Mohit Sa00:56.451
17Samarth Krishnamurthy01:29.713
18Anish Arya
19Srini Vasäñ
20Vaishak Harish

Group A

Bhargav Narasimhan
00:12.761
00:14.383
Nagesh Babu
00:25.739
00:21.176
Krishnam Raju Gadiraju
00:22.604
00:27.689
Ashwin Ramesh
00:30.668
00:23.484
Aniketh Arya
00:27.430
00:23.514
Vivek Mada
00:30.415
00:24.217
Rehaan Rasheed
00:27.180
00:26.050
Vishwanath Jeyaraman
00:26.118
00:30.761
Sriram
00:33.005
00:33.524
Yugesh K
00:38.366
00:50.015
Karan Kowshik
00:38.730
00:43.720
Parshuram V S
00:57.887
00:42.964
Sukesh Kumar
00:45.228
F
Mayank Sagar
00:49.350
01:10.480
Raghav K N
00:50.935
01:22.372
Mohit Sa
00:57.287
00:56.451
Samarth Krishnamurthy
01:29.713
01:35.380
Anish Arya
F
F
Srini Vasäñ
F
F
Vaishak Harish
F
F
Re-Scramble Mix

Final Standings

1
Aniketh Arya
2
Rehaan Rasheed
3
Ashwin Ramesh

Knockout Phase

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Aniketh Arya
Vivek Mada
2
0
00:35.820
F
00:31.095
F
Nagesh Babu
Krishnam Raju...
2
0
02:46.475
F
01:46.932
03:14.720
Rehaan Rasheed
Yugesh K
2
0
00:31.367
F
00:34.907
F
Ashwin Ramesh
Sukesh Kumar
2
0
01:12.777
01:33.597
01:29.914
F
Aniketh Arya
Nagesh Babu
2
0
00:35.418
F
00:35.966
01:16.674
Rehaan Rasheed
Ashwin Ramesh
2
0
00:42.574
00:57.932
00:32.960
F
Aniketh Arya
Rehaan Rasheed
2
0
00:32.153
00:42.458
00:34.570
00:38.333

Match for third place

Nagesh Babu
Ashwin Ramesh
0
2
F
00:55.689
01:26.990
01:15.370

Seeding Phase

1Aniketh Arya00:34.317
2Rehaan Rasheed00:34.441
3Ashwin Ramesh00:59.705
4Nagesh Babu01:16.655
5Krishnam Raju Gadiraju01:35.975
6Sukesh Kumar01:51.080
7Yugesh K04:23.533
8Vivek Mada05:04.330
9Mohit Sa05:21.320
10Vathan Setty07:11.208
11Anish Arya
12Vishwanath Jeyaraman
13Sriram
14Parshuram V S
15Mayank Sagar
16Srini Vasäñ
17Karan Kowshik
18Arindam Dutta
19Vaishak Harish
20Rehan Khan
21Raghav K N
22Samarth Krishnamurthy

Group A

Aniketh Arya
00:34.317
00:39.081
Rehaan Rasheed
00:34.441
00:35.487
Ashwin Ramesh
01:23.634
00:59.705
Nagesh Babu
01:22.248
01:16.655
Krishnam Raju Gadiraju
02:13.940
01:35.975
Sukesh Kumar
F
01:51.080
Yugesh K
F
04:23.533
Vivek Mada
F
05:04.330
Mohit Sa
05:21.320
F
Vathan Setty
07:11.208
F
Anish Arya
F
F
Vishwanath Jeyaraman
F
F
Sriram
F
F
Parshuram V S
F
F
Mayank Sagar
F
F
Srini Vasäñ
F
F
Karan Kowshik
F
F
Arindam Dutta
F
F
Vaishak Harish
F
F
Rehan Khan
F
F
Raghav K N
F
F
Samarth Krishnamurthy
F
Speed Cubing Female
Waiting for seeding to start…
Follow us on Social Media and stay up to date with our events!#redbullmindgamers #redbullrubikscube
Our Partners:
partner rubiks
partner playful