pixel
Qualifier
flag IN

India

Mumbai Qualifier

Qualifier Starts

Sat 24-08-2019 / 06:30

map pin

The event is over, check out the results downbelow

The Event is free of charge - limited amount of slots

Prizes:1st Place of a Game Mode - Wins an exclusive trip to the World Finals in Moscow, Russia

Schedule: Startime: 10 AM Endtime: 6 PM

Speed Cubing Mixed

Final Standings

1
Alaik Bhatia
2
Aditya Ganesh
3
Arghadeep Mukherjee

Knockout Phase

Round of 16

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Alaik Bhatia
Kunal Wade
3
1
00:09.145
00:24.232
00:11.337
00:30.112
F
00:25.020
00:09.198
F
Atique Khan
Sharan Suvarna
0
3
00:23.760
00:15.590
00:21.010
00:20.650
00:17.430
00:14.480
Arghadeep Muk...
Kedar Shete
3
0
00:10.661
F
00:14.149
00:19.661
00:11.953
00:24.361
Dhruv Nilkanth
James Gonsalves
3
0
00:10.340
00:15.170
00:13.040
F
00:14.310
00:18.930
Shantanu Awale
Darshit Adhiya
3
0
00:15.222
00:25.309
00:12.413
00:23.460
00:09.794
00:25.771
Atharva Shrun...
Harsh Maheshwari
0
3
00:21.510
00:13.450
00:25.520
00:14.990
00:12.330
00:11.540
Aditya Ganesh
Bhaktij Patil
3
0
00:09.374
00:20.978
00:14.274
00:24.409
F
F
00:12.760
00:18.419
Crazzycuber_28
nishant_b_
1
3
00:23.880
00:19.260
00:26.270
00:16.000
00:17.680
00:26.410
F
00:23.070
Alaik Bhatia
Sharan Suvarna
3
0
00:10.390
00:15.340
00:07.120
00:15.280
00:08.630
00:17.360
Arghadeep Muk...
Dhruv Nilkanth
3
2
00:13.183
00:14.296
00:14.612
00:13.589
00:15.069
F
00:12.461
00:08.197
00:14.842
00:15.829
Shantanu Awale
Harsh Maheshwari
2
3
00:16.873
00:13.505
00:12.114
00:08.215
00:12.030
00:12.472
00:11.896
F
00:13.775
00:13.075
Aditya Ganesh
nishant_b_
3
0
00:12.850
00:18.220
00:12.410
F
00:12.380
00:24.060
Alaik Bhatia
Arghadeep Muk...
3
1
F
00:10.678
00:09.320
00:12.540
00:09.277
00:13.555
00:08.995
00:12.675
Harsh Maheshwari
Aditya Ganesh
1
3
00:15.325
00:12.917
00:11.552
00:12.833
00:14.805
00:13.576
00:14.103
00:12.244
Alaik Bhatia
Aditya Ganesh
3
1
00:08.340
00:11.133
00:15.279
00:13.749
00:09.026
00:12.590
00:08.186
00:10.975

Match for third place

Arghadeep Muk...
Harsh Maheshwari
2
1
00:14.541
00:16.207
00:14.711
00:15.317
00:14.302
00:12.943

Seeding Phase

1Alaik Bhatia00:08.950
2Shantanu Awale00:11.187
3Aditya Ganesh00:12.124
4Arghadeep Mukherjee00:12.802
5Dhruv Nilkanth00:13.322
6Crazzycuber_2800:15.207
7Atharva Shrungare00:15.351
8Atique Khan00:16.833
9Sharan Suvarna00:17.723
10Harsh Maheshwari00:17.726
11nishant_b_00:18.260
12James Gonsalves00:18.550
13Kedar Shete00:19.268
14Bhaktij Patil00:19.427
15Darshit Adhiya00:20.627
16Kunal Wade00:22.150
17Aakash Kava00:22.756
18Aniket Salve00:27.000
19Sparsh Kuril00:28.780
20Er Riddhi Shukla00:30.113
21vikas salve00:30.203
22Amar Singh00:30.367
23Shruti Dighe00:32.867
24Somya Srivastava00:34.313
25Neha Poddar00:34.625
26Chinmay Prabhu00:42.131
27Nimesh Chettiar01:07.420
28Patitpavan Neel01:21.322
29ritik shrivastav01:34.026
30utkarsh kardak

Group A

Alaik Bhatia
00:09.133
00:08.950
Shantanu Awale
00:11.187
00:12.405
Aditya Ganesh
00:12.124
00:12.268
Arghadeep Mukherjee
00:12.802
00:13.113
Dhruv Nilkanth
00:13.322
00:15.745
Crazzycuber_28
00:19.178
00:15.207
Atharva Shrungare
00:16.421
00:15.351
Atique Khan
00:16.833
F
Sharan Suvarna
F
00:17.723
Harsh Maheshwari
00:19.770
00:17.726
nishant_b_
00:46.290
00:18.260
James Gonsalves
00:18.550
00:18.770
Kedar Shete
00:19.268
00:20.621
Bhaktij Patil
00:19.427
00:26.101
Darshit Adhiya
00:30.498
00:20.627
Kunal Wade
00:22.150
00:40.209
Aakash Kava
00:22.756
F
Aniket Salve
00:27.000
00:27.080
Sparsh Kuril
00:28.780
00:30.080
Er Riddhi Shukla
00:30.113
00:31.617
vikas salve
00:30.203
F
Amar Singh
00:32.109
00:30.367
Shruti Dighe
00:44.401
00:32.867
Somya Srivastava
00:34.313
00:38.282
Neha Poddar
00:42.902
00:34.625
Chinmay Prabhu
00:42.131
00:43.419
Nimesh Chettiar
01:07.420
01:49.010
Patitpavan Neel
01:57.461
01:21.322
ritik shrivastav
02:35.590
01:34.026
utkarsh kardak
F
F
Fastest Hand Mixed

Final Standings

1
Shantanu Awale
2
Alaik Bhatia
3
Harsh Maheshwari

Knockout Phase

Round of 16

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Shantanu Awale
Somya Srivastava
2
0
00:23.542
F
00:22.727
F
Arghadeep Muk...
Dhruv Nilkanth
1
2
00:40.670
00:38.810
00:37.220
00:41.790
F
00:39.770
Atharva Shrun...
Amar Singh
2
0
00:37.010
01:08.900
00:45.800
F
James Gonsalves
Sharan Suvarna
2
0
00:33.817
00:38.724
00:29.197
00:40.120
Alaik Bhatia
Er Riddhi Shukla
2
0
00:24.028
F
00:26.726
F
Aakash Kava
nishant_b_
2
0
00:36.110
F
00:33.960
F
Harsh Maheshwari
Aniket Salve
2
1
00:32.410
00:47.290
F
00:32.300
00:29.350
00:40.360
Crazzycuber_28
Bhaktij Patil
2
0
00:34.924
00:41.223
00:31.823
00:37.804
Shantanu Awale
Dhruv Nilkanth
2
0
00:27.595
00:32.065
00:24.425
00:42.777
Atharva Shrun...
James Gonsalves
2
0
00:30.310
00:30.490
00:26.880
00:35.890
Alaik Bhatia
Aakash Kava
2
0
00:21.520
00:38.270
00:25.630
F
Harsh Maheshwari
Crazzycuber_28
2
0
00:26.842
00:30.933
00:23.666
00:29.994
Shantanu Awale
Atharva Shrun...
2
0
00:19.037
F
00:21.103
00:33.623
Alaik Bhatia
Harsh Maheshwari
2
0
00:22.510
00:25.500
00:19.530
00:24.520
Shantanu Awale
Alaik Bhatia
2
1
00:21.566
00:28.532
00:22.092
00:21.135
00:19.855
00:26.838

Match for third place

Atharva Shrun...
Harsh Maheshwari
0
2
00:34.400
00:27.750
00:38.360
00:23.210

Seeding Phase

1Shantanu Awale00:18.607
2Alaik Bhatia00:25.000
3Harsh Maheshwari00:28.420
4Atharva Shrungare00:28.484
5James Gonsalves00:29.960
6Crazzycuber_2800:32.441
7Aakash Kava00:32.676
8Arghadeep Mukherjee00:33.179
9Dhruv Nilkanth00:35.495
10nishant_b_00:37.146
11Bhaktij Patil00:37.888
12Sharan Suvarna00:43.466
13Amar Singh00:45.274
14Aniket Salve00:45.443
15Er Riddhi Shukla01:27.999
16Somya Srivastava01:34.205
17Patitpavan Neel03:40.904
18Nimesh Chettiar09:49.109
19utkarsh kardak

Group A

Shantanu Awale
00:18.607
00:22.077
Alaik Bhatia
F
00:25.000
Harsh Maheshwari
00:39.862
00:28.420
Atharva Shrungare
00:28.484
00:32.643
James Gonsalves
00:32.560
00:29.960
Crazzycuber_28
00:32.441
00:32.541
Aakash Kava
00:45.163
00:32.676
Arghadeep Mukherjee
00:37.685
00:33.179
Dhruv Nilkanth
00:35.495
00:44.699
nishant_b_
00:41.190
00:37.146
Bhaktij Patil
00:43.289
00:37.888
Sharan Suvarna
00:44.463
00:43.466
Amar Singh
01:07.135
00:45.274
Aniket Salve
F
00:45.443
Er Riddhi Shukla
01:49.955
01:27.999
Somya Srivastava
01:43.837
01:34.205
Patitpavan Neel
04:45.037
03:40.904
Nimesh Chettiar
F
09:49.109
utkarsh kardak
F
F
Re-Scramble Mix

Final Standings

1
Shantanu Awale
2
Harsh Maheshwari
3
James Gonsalves

Knockout Phase

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Shantanu Awale
Bhaktij Patil
2
0
00:55.200
F
00:47.770
F
Aniket Salve
Chinmay Prabhu
1
2
F
07:35.413
02:26.616
02:42.742
02:18.298
02:10.756
James Gonsalves
nishant_b_
2
0
02:44.570
03:07.080
02:11.610
03:00.470
Harsh Maheshwari
Crazzycuber_28
2
0
00:57.190
01:46.990
01:47.960
F
Shantanu Awale
Chinmay Prabhu
2
0
00:57.400
F
00:45.390
F
James Gonsalves
Harsh Maheshwari
0
2
F
00:44.905
F
00:48.043
Shantanu Awale
Harsh Maheshwari
2
0
01:07.630
F
00:57.610
F

Match for third place

Chinmay Prabhu
James Gonsalves
0
2
02:20.136
01:53.570
F
02:38.237

Seeding Phase

1Shantanu Awale00:41.950
2James Gonsalves01:28.600
3Harsh Maheshwari01:49.352
4Aniket Salve02:16.573
5Chinmay Prabhu03:30.309
6Crazzycuber_2803:39.564
7nishant_b_04:09.842
8Bhaktij Patil06:40.452
9Patitpavan Neel
10utkarsh kardak
11Atharva Shrungare
12Er Riddhi Shukla
13Alaik Bhatia
14Nimesh Chettiar
15Neha Poddar
16Sharan Suvarna

Group A

Shantanu Awale
00:51.635
00:41.950
James Gonsalves
F
01:28.600
Harsh Maheshwari
F
01:49.352
Aniket Salve
03:39.152
02:16.573
Chinmay Prabhu
F
03:30.309
Crazzycuber_28
03:39.564
04:40.314
nishant_b_
04:16.291
04:09.842
Bhaktij Patil
F
06:40.452
Patitpavan Neel
F
F
utkarsh kardak
F
F
Atharva Shrungare
F
F
Er Riddhi Shukla
F
F
Alaik Bhatia
F
F
Nimesh Chettiar
F
F
Neha Poddar
F
F
Sharan Suvarna
F
F
Speed Cubing Female

Knockout Phase

Semi-Final

Final

Er Riddhi Shukla
Neha Poddar
3
0
00:19.532
F
00:28.113
00:58.127
00:26.530
00:55.350
Shruti Dighe
Somya Srivastava
0
3
00:41.868
00:38.016
01:29.971
00:35.147
00:51.838
00:32.124
Er Riddhi Shukla
Somya Srivastava
3
0
00:28.070
00:37.520
00:29.990
00:38.980
00:26.570
00:38.150

Match for third place

Neha Poddar
Shruti Dighe
0
2
F
00:28.120
F
00:28.120
Follow us on Social Media and stay up to date with our events!#redbullmindgamers #redbullrubikscube
Our Partners:
partner rubiks
partner playful