pixel
bos
62 open slots

Boston,MA, USA

September 21st 2018

Age limit: 18

Schedule

• 9:00am-10:00am – Registration & Check in

• 10:15am-10:30am – Tutorial and Rules Overview

• 10:30am-11:30am – Seeding for Speed Cubing (Best of 4)

• 11:30am-12:30pm – Seeding for Fastest Hand (Best of 3)

• 12:30pm-1:30pm – Seeding for Re-Scramble (Best of 2)

• 1:30pm-2:15pm – Break & Tournament Re-Set

• 2:15pm-3:15pm – Speed Cubing KO Rounds (Top 32 to Top 4)

• 3:15pm-4:15pm – Fastest Hand KO Rounds (Top 32 to Top 4)

• 4:15pm-4:45pm – Re-Scramble KO Rounds (Top 16 to Top 4)

• 4:45pm-5:00pm – Break

• 5:00pm-5:20pm – Speed Cubing Females (Top 4)

• 5:20pm-5:40pm – Re-Scramble (Top 4)

• 5:40pm-6:00pm- Fastest Hand (Top 4)

• 6:00pm-6:20pm – Speed Cubing (Top 4)

• 6:30pm-6:45pm – Winner’s Ceremony

Prizes

** 1st Place Winner of a Game Mode qualifies for the World Finals on the 22nd of September in Boston,MA **

Boston - Cyclorama 539 Tremont Street | Boston, MA 02116 Boston,MA, USA

Speed Cubing Mixed

Knockout Phase

Round of 19

Round of 16

Nicolai Cortes
Krystina
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Gabe Holmes
Sarah Fluck
0
1
02:00.000
01:00.000
Sabrina Cruz
Tanzer Balimtas
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Kevin Hays
Harry Savage
Dmitry Aniskin
Justin Mallari
Andrey Che
Luri Grangeiro
Alexander Botz
Tomas Novotny
Karina Beck
Chris Mills
Tianyu Mark Zhao
Tim Reynolds
Alexey Mikhaylor
Nicolai Cortes
Alexey Mikhaylor
Andrey Che
Luri Grangeiro
Kevin Hays
Chris Mills
Harry Savage
Karina Beck
Sarah Fluck
Tim Reynolds
Justin Mallari
Alexander Botz
Sabrina Cruz
Tianyu Mark Zhao
Dmitry Aniskin
Tomas Novotny

Seeding Phase

1Kevin Hays00:06.844
2Harry Savage00:07.578
3Dmitry Aniskin00:07.967
4Justin Mallari00:08.010
5Andrey Che00:08.475
6Luri Grangeiro00:09.655
7Alexander Botz00:09.780
8Tomas Novotny00:09.797
9Karina Beck00:10.476
10Chris Mills00:10.987
11Tianyu Mark Zhao00:11.272
12Tim Reynolds00:12.402
13Alexey Mikhaylor00:13.378
14Nicolai Cortes00:14.148
15Krystina00:14.266
16Gabe Holmes00:14.475
17Sarah Fluck00:15.545
18Sabrina Cruz00:49.947
19Tanzer Balimtas

Group A

Kevin Hays
00:08.856
00:08.449
00:08.656
00:06.844
Harry Savage
00:08.686
00:07.578
00:09.802
00:08.518
Dmitry Aniskin
00:13.068
00:07.967
00:09.535
00:09.789
Justin Mallari
00:08.010
00:10.503
F
00:09.140
Andrey Che
00:08.592
00:08.561
00:08.587
00:08.475
Luri Grangeiro
00:10.172
00:09.655
F
F
Alexander Botz
00:12.310
00:10.510
F
00:09.780
Tomas Novotny
00:10.372
00:09.797
00:10.356
00:12.390
Karina Beck
00:11.376
00:10.723
00:10.476
00:13.377
Chris Mills
00:11.085
00:11.579
00:10.987
F
Tianyu Mark Zhao
00:11.970
00:13.418
00:13.910
00:11.272
Tim Reynolds
00:13.426
00:12.402
00:13.756
00:16.815
Alexey Mikhaylor
00:13.378
00:13.394
00:17.254
00:15.715
Nicolai Cortes
00:17.909
00:18.214
00:30.822
00:14.148
Krystina
00:15.383
00:15.326
00:15.559
00:14.266
Gabe Holmes
00:14.826
00:19.366
00:14.475
00:19.801
Sarah Fluck
F
00:18.501
00:17.909
00:15.545
Sabrina Cruz
00:56.112
01:27.863
00:49.947
00:58.622
Tanzer Balimtas
F
F
F
F
Fastest Hand Mixed

Knockout Phase

Round of 13

Alexander Botz
Karina Beck
Tianyu Mark Zhao
Chris Mills
Kevin Hays
Alexey Mikhaylor
Tim Reynolds
Sarah Fluck
Gabe Holmes
Nicolai Cortes

Seeding Phase

1Feliks Zemdegs00:12.702
2Bill Wang00:14.192
3Dmtry Dobriokov00:17.627
4Alexander Botz00:18.717
5Karina Beck00:19.242
6Tianyu Mark Zhao00:19.290
7Chris Mills00:20.096
8Kevin Hays00:21.999
9Alexey Mikhaylor00:23.980
10Tim Reynolds00:27.409
11Sarah Fluck00:27.790
12Gabe Holmes00:34.756
13Nicolai Cortes01:01.218

Group A

Feliks Zemdegs
00:15.806
00:12.839
00:12.702
Bill Wang
00:19.084
00:16.681
00:14.192
Dmtry Dobriokov
00:17.827
00:17.627
00:18.996
Alexander Botz
00:18.717
00:19.423
00:20.855
Karina Beck
00:22.386
00:19.242
00:20.222
Tianyu Mark Zhao
00:20.809
00:19.290
00:27.047
Chris Mills
00:20.096
00:23.025
00:25.831
Kevin Hays
F
00:25.289
00:21.999
Alexey Mikhaylor
00:23.980
00:29.727
00:27.382
Tim Reynolds
00:27.409
00:32.473
00:35.532
Sarah Fluck
00:27.790
00:36.910
00:28.228
Gabe Holmes
00:44.871
00:37.350
00:34.756
Nicolai Cortes
01:01.218
F
01:09.190
Rescramble Mixed

Knockout Phase

Round of 7

Harry Savage
Kevin Hays
Tim Reynolds
Alexey Mikhaylor
Nicolai Cortes
Gabe Holmes

Seeding Phase

1Tianyu Mark Zhao00:49.322
2Harry Savage01:17.896
3Kevin Hays01:18.572
4Tim Reynolds01:26.643
5Alexey Mikhaylor01:40.529
6Nicolai Cortes09:51.662
7Gabe Holmes

Group A

Tianyu Mark Zhao
00:49.322
F
Harry Savage
01:20.119
01:17.896
Kevin Hays
F
01:18.572
Tim Reynolds
F
01:26.643
Alexey Mikhaylor
01:40.529
F
Nicolai Cortes
09:51.662
F
Gabe Holmes
F
F
Speed Cubing Female
Waiting for seeding to start…