pixel
Qualifier
flag hu

Hungary

Tesla - Loft Hall

Qualifier Starts

Sun 27-05-2018 / 10:00

map pin

The event is over, check out the results downbelow

Hungary - Tesla - Loft Hall
Hungary

Prizes

Speedcubing Mixed:

  1. Place - Wins an exclusive trip to the World Finals in Boston, US
  2. Place - Wins 80.000 HUF (250$)
  3. Place - Wins 50.000 HUF (150$)
  4. Place - Wins 30.00 HUF (100$)

Fastest Hand

  1. Place - Wins an exclusive trip to the World Finals in Boston, US
  2. Place - Wins 50.000 HUF (150$)
  3. Place - Wins 30.000 HUF (100$)
  4. Place - Wins 15.000 HUF (50$)

Re-Scramble

  1. Place - Wins an exclusive trip to the World Finals in Boston, US
  2. Place - Wins 50.000 HUF (150$)
  3. Place - Wins 30.000 HUF (100$)
  4. Place - Wins 15.000 HUF (50$)

Speedcubing Female:

1.Place-Wins an exclusive trip to the World Finals in Boston, US 2.Place-Wins 30.000 HUF (100$)

Giveaway

All participants will have a chance to win a GoPro Hero6 by participating at the Event regardless of their performance (except winners of the Game Modes).

Schedule:

  • 8:45 - 9:30 Check In & Registration
  • 9:30 - 9:50 Tutorial about Rules & Regulations
  • 9:50 - 10:35 Seeding for Speed Cubing
  • 10:35 - 11:20 Seeding for Fastest Hand
  • 11:20 - 12:05 Seeding for Re-Scramble
  • 12:10 - 12:40 SpeedCubing KO 32
  • 12:40 - 13:10 Fastest Hand KO 32
  • 13:10 - 14:00 Lunch Break
  • 14:00 - 14:45 Speedcubing KO 16 & 8
  • 14:45 - 15:30 Fastest Hand KO 16 & 8
  • 15:30 - 16:15 Re-Scramble KO 16 & 8
  • 16:30 - 19:00 Finals & Winner Ceremony
Speed Cubing Mixed

Final Standings

1
Hunor Bózsing
2
Hunor Mogyorósi
3
Milan Baticz

Knockout Phase

Round of 32

Round of 16

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Hunor Bózsing
Free Ticket 6
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Kristýna Vaštová
Ádám Gyöngyösi
0
3
00:20.161
00:14.120
00:16.366
00:14.336
00:16.865
00:15.308
Michael Röhrer
Attila Budai
3
0
00:14.738
F
00:14.235
F
00:14.852
F
Héjja Norbert
Brigitta Baticz
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Viktor Kalmar
Free Ticket 9
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Istvan Szepes...
Balázs Krasznai
3
0
00:12.584
00:26.897
00:13.127
00:25.022
00:14.231
F
Balasz Bernat
Free Ticket 3
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Pranjal Khan
Anna Szakaly
3
0
00:10.796
00:27.506
00:13.482
00:29.148
00:19.282
00:31.193
Hunor Mogyorósi
Free Ticket 5
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Bereczki Brúnó
Barnabas Turi
3
0
00:10.549
00:16.334
00:13.075
00:15.954
00:12.921
00:14.667
Márk Vecsernyés
Maja Nemeth
1
0
00:12.799
01:50.072
Márton Vancsa
Kinga Budai
3
0
00:12.058
F
00:16.127
F
00:13.715
F
Milan Baticz
Free Ticket 8
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
David Burany
László Mészáros
3
1
F
00:15.655
00:13.257
00:20.960
00:13.391
00:27.045
00:15.364
00:21.947
Matěj Mužátko
Free Ticket 2
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Adam Barta
Mark Jarai
3
1
00:11.723
00:28.807
F
00:32.731
00:13.373
00:47.648
00:13.298
00:43.113
Hunor Bózsing
Ádám Gyöngyösi
3
0
00:10.676
00:17.300
00:07.048
00:10.927
00:09.547
00:15.491
Michael Röhrer
Héjja Norbert
1
3
F
00:14.865
00:14.392
00:10.968
00:13.198
F
00:16.772
00:11.311
Viktor Kalmar
Istvan Szepes...
3
0
00:09.000
00:13.100
00:08.412
F
00:13.757
00:14.727
Balasz Bernat
Pranjal Khan
3
1
00:12.746
00:11.022
00:10.645
00:14.886
00:12.725
00:16.386
00:16.132
F
Hunor Mogyorósi
Bereczki Brúnó
3
0
00:10.182
00:11.708
00:08.339
00:13.454
00:10.330
00:14.408
Márk Vecsernyés
Márton Vancsa
3
1
00:12.404
00:13.485
00:12.118
00:12.887
00:19.806
00:13.655
00:11.968
00:15.298
Milan Baticz
David Burany
3
0
00:10.863
00:12.999
00:08.564
00:12.101
00:11.750
00:12.026
Matěj Mužátko
Adam Barta
2
3
00:09.622
00:13.529
00:12.605
00:11.069
00:11.751
00:10.321
00:09.955
00:11.485
00:11.635
00:09.877
Hunor Bózsing
Héjja Norbert
3
0
00:08.786
00:11.167
00:08.244
00:10.431
00:09.088
00:10.714
Viktor Kalmar
Balasz Bernat
3
0
00:09.534
00:14.451
00:11.474
F
00:09.751
00:11.660
Hunor Mogyorósi
Márk Vecsernyés
3
1
00:07.998
00:13.607
00:09.449
00:10.784
F
00:10.799
00:07.596
00:11.521
Milan Baticz
Adam Barta
3
1
00:09.462
00:10.410
F
00:10.703
00:08.861
00:10.999
00:10.892
00:11.590
Hunor Bózsing
Viktor Kalmar
3
1
00:11.969
00:10.459
00:10.003
00:12.073
00:08.980
00:09.852
00:08.117
00:14.082
Hunor Mogyorósi
Milan Baticz
3
1
00:11.071
00:08.886
00:09.484
00:10.719
00:09.197
00:09.261
00:09.429
00:09.558
Hunor Bózsing
Hunor Mogyorósi
3
2
00:09.030
00:09.359
00:08.698
00:10.546
00:10.235
00:07.632
00:10.677
00:09.667
00:10.102
F

Match for third place

Viktor Kalmar
Milan Baticz
0
3
F
00:11.559
00:11.709
00:09.384
F
00:09.516

Seeding Phase

1Hunor Bózsing00:07.630
2Hunor Mogyorósi00:07.877
3Milan Baticz00:08.807
4Viktor Kalmar00:09.108
5Balasz Bernat00:10.070
6Matěj Mužátko00:10.232
7Márk Vecsernyés00:11.649
8Michael Röhrer00:11.653
9Héjja Norbert00:11.794
10Márton Vancsa00:11.827
11Adam Barta00:11.950
12Pranjal Khan00:12.262
13Istvan Szepesi-Nagy00:12.299
14David Burany00:12.394
15Bereczki Brúnó00:12.624
16Kristýna Vaštová00:12.975
17Ádám Gyöngyösi00:13.139
18Barnabas Turi00:13.362
19László Mészáros00:20.842
20Balázs Krasznai00:21.695
21Anna Szakaly00:25.738
22Mark Jarai00:30.725
23Kinga Budai01:02.979
24Brigitta Baticz01:10.946
25Attila Budai01:19.134
26Maja Nemeth02:11.343
27Free Ticket 210:00.000
28Free Ticket 310:00.000
29Free Ticket 910:00.000
30Free Ticket 810:00.000
31Free Ticket 510:00.000
32Free Ticket 610:00.000
33Free Ticket 710:00.000
34Free Ticket 1110:00.000
35Free Ticket 110:00.000
36Free Ticket 1010:00.000
37Free Ticket 410:00.000
38Szabi Molnár

Group A

Hunor Bózsing
00:07.630
Hunor Mogyorósi
00:07.877
Milan Baticz
00:08.807
Viktor Kalmar
00:09.108
Balasz Bernat
00:10.070
Matěj Mužátko
00:10.232
Márk Vecsernyés
00:11.649
Michael Röhrer
00:11.653
Héjja Norbert
00:11.794
Márton Vancsa
00:11.827
Adam Barta
00:11.950
Pranjal Khan
00:12.262
Istvan Szepesi-Nagy
00:12.299
David Burany
00:12.394
Bereczki Brúnó
00:12.624
Kristýna Vaštová
00:12.975
Ádám Gyöngyösi
00:13.139
Barnabas Turi
00:13.362
László Mészáros
00:20.842
Balázs Krasznai
00:21.695
Anna Szakaly
00:25.738
Mark Jarai
00:30.725
Kinga Budai
01:02.979
Brigitta Baticz
01:10.946
Attila Budai
01:19.134
Maja Nemeth
02:11.343
Free Ticket 2
10:00.000
Free Ticket 3
10:00.000
Free Ticket 9
10:00.000
Free Ticket 8
10:00.000
Free Ticket 5
10:00.000
Free Ticket 6
10:00.000
Free Ticket 7
10:00.000
Free Ticket 11
10:00.000
Free Ticket 1
10:00.000
Free Ticket 10
10:00.000
Free Ticket 4
10:00.000
Szabi Molnár
F
Fastest Hand Mixed

Final Standings

1
Hunor Bózsing
2
Pranjal Khan
3
Milan Baticz

Knockout Phase

Round of 32

Round of 16

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Hunor Bózsing
Szabi Molnár
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Héjja Norbert
Ádám Gyöngyösi
2
0
00:31.739
00:33.539
00:28.333
00:43.589
Márton Vancsa
Free Ticket 5
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Márk Vecsernyés
Free Ticket 4
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Adam Barta
Free Ticket 11
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Matěj Mužátko
Michael Röhrer
2
0
00:36.085
00:56.175
00:25.401
00:41.074
Balasz Bernat
Free Ticket 8
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Bereczki Brúnó
Free Ticket 1
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Pranjal Khan
Free Ticket 9
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Kristýna Vaštová
László Mészáros
2
1
00:34.397
F
01:08.289
00:53.141
00:35.058
F
Viktor Kalmar
Free Ticket 6
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Istvan Szepes...
Free Ticket 3
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Hunor Mogyorósi
Free Ticket 10
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Barnabas Turi
Balázs Krasznai
1
2
00:35.572
00:46.429
00:42.396
00:39.098
00:49.566
00:37.356
Milan Baticz
Free Ticket 7
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
David Burany
Free Ticket 2
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Hunor Bózsing
Héjja Norbert
2
0
00:14.842
00:28.586
00:16.094
00:21.731
Márton Vancsa
Márk Vecsernyés
2
0
00:27.827
00:35.229
00:26.509
00:33.334
Adam Barta
Matěj Mužátko
2
0
00:19.226
00:23.271
00:19.880
00:29.779
Balasz Bernat
Bereczki Brúnó
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Pranjal Khan
Kristýna Vaštová
2
0
00:17.520
F
00:17.710
00:33.610
Viktor Kalmar
Istvan Szepes...
2
0
00:27.686
00:31.429
00:26.056
00:39.228
Hunor Mogyorósi
Balázs Krasznai
3
0
00:25.280
00:38.458
00:25.696
00:50.682
00:26.940
00:34.530
Milan Baticz
David Burany
2
0
00:15.926
00:33.881
00:16.015
00:38.427
Hunor Bózsing
Márton Vancsa
2
0
00:16.250
00:25.565
00:17.141
00:22.278
Adam Barta
Balasz Bernat
1
2
00:18.368
00:19.243
00:22.069
00:19.660
00:24.899
00:21.718
Pranjal Khan
Viktor Kalmar
2
0
00:18.186
00:22.543
00:18.332
00:19.972
Hunor Mogyorósi
Milan Baticz
0
2
00:27.804
00:19.966
00:36.233
00:22.811
Hunor Bózsing
Balasz Bernat
2
1
00:15.928
F
00:20.228
00:17.349
00:17.313
F
Pranjal Khan
Milan Baticz
2
1
00:17.305
00:20.327
00:18.727
00:18.261
00:16.176
00:16.719
Hunor Bózsing
Pranjal Khan
2
0
00:14.776
00:18.843
00:16.708
00:17.840

Match for third place

Balasz Bernat
Milan Baticz
0
2
00:26.157
00:20.600
F
00:19.599

Seeding Phase

1Hunor Bózsing00:15.859
2Pranjal Khan00:16.241
3Hunor Mogyorósi00:18.194
4Adam Barta00:19.521
5Balasz Bernat00:20.690
6Milan Baticz00:20.790
7Viktor Kalmar00:22.460
8Márton Vancsa00:24.149
9Márk Vecsernyés00:26.054
10Istvan Szepesi-Nagy00:27.079
11David Burany00:30.151
12Bereczki Brúnó00:31.185
13Matěj Mužátko00:33.762
14Barnabas Turi00:39.178
15Kristýna Vaštová00:40.383
16Héjja Norbert00:40.486
17Ádám Gyöngyösi00:42.117
18László Mészáros00:42.856
19Balázs Krasznai00:44.441
20Michael Röhrer00:44.570
21Free Ticket 110:00.000
22Free Ticket 210:10.000
23Free Ticket 310:30.000
24Free Ticket 410:40.000
25Free Ticket 510:50.000
26Free Ticket 611:00.000
27Free Ticket 711:10.000
28Free Ticket 811:20.000
29Free Ticket 1111:28.000
30Free Ticket 1011:37.000
31Free Ticket 911:39.000
32Szabi Molnár

Group A

Hunor Bózsing
00:15.859
Pranjal Khan
00:16.241
Hunor Mogyorósi
00:18.194
Adam Barta
00:19.521
Balasz Bernat
00:20.690
Milan Baticz
00:20.790
Viktor Kalmar
00:22.460
Márton Vancsa
00:24.149
Márk Vecsernyés
00:26.054
Istvan Szepesi-Nagy
00:44.760
00:47.017
00:27.079
David Burany
00:30.151
Bereczki Brúnó
00:31.185
Matěj Mužátko
00:33.762
Barnabas Turi
00:39.178
Kristýna Vaštová
00:40.383
Héjja Norbert
00:40.486
Ádám Gyöngyösi
00:42.117
László Mészáros
00:42.856
Balázs Krasznai
00:44.441
Michael Röhrer
00:44.570
Free Ticket 1
10:00.000
Free Ticket 2
10:10.000
Free Ticket 3
10:30.000
Free Ticket 4
10:40.000
Free Ticket 5
10:50.000
Free Ticket 6
11:00.000
Free Ticket 7
11:10.000
Free Ticket 8
11:20.000
Free Ticket 11
11:28.000
Free Ticket 10
11:37.000
Free Ticket 9
11:39.000
Szabi Molnár
F
Re-Scramble Mix

Final Standings

1
Adam Barta
2
Héjja Norbert
3
Milan Baticz

Knockout Phase

Round of 16

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Adam Barta
Balazs Bernat
2
0
00:25.611
F
F
F
00:33.606
01:16.173
Istvan Szepes...
Pranjal Khan
0
2
F
01:28.380
02:06.185
02:04.590
Michael Röhrer
Márton Vancsa
2
0
00:49.610
F
00:46.650
F
Viktor Kalmar
István Kocza
2
0
01:20.294
F
00:54.582
F
Milan Baticz
Márk Vecsernyés
2
0
00:35.841
02:45.029
00:42.000
01:28.399
Ádám Gyöngyösi
Hunor Bózsing
0
1
02:00.000
01:00.000
Héjja Norbert
Kristýna Vaštová
2
0
00:52.940
F
00:48.072
01:26.838
Matěj Mužátko
David Burany
2
1
F
01:34.915
01:35.376
01:53.999
01:24.444
01:25.202
Adam Barta
Pranjal Khan
2
0
01:00.339
03:02.739
00:29.092
00:48.985
Michael Röhrer
Viktor Kalmar
2
0
F
F
00:45.277
00:50.754
00:42.531
01:02.812
Milan Baticz
Hunor Bózsing
2
0
00:35.129
01:36.080
00:35.377
F
Héjja Norbert
Matěj Mužátko
2
0
00:47.048
F
00:49.945
F
Adam Barta
Michael Röhrer
2
0
00:33.658
00:56.318
00:34.454
F
Milan Baticz
Héjja Norbert
1
2
F
00:43.555
00:38.408
F
00:39.928
00:39.261
Adam Barta
Héjja Norbert
2
1
F
00:51.697
00:40.814
F
00:32.078
00:44.657

Match for third place

Michael Röhrer
Milan Baticz
0
2
00:50.106
00:42.979
00:53.607
00:39.226

Seeding Phase

1Adam Barta00:32.460
2Milan Baticz00:39.450
3Héjja Norbert00:40.486
4Michael Röhrer00:47.142
5Viktor Kalmar01:04.516
6Matěj Mužátko01:08.685
7Ádám Gyöngyösi01:14.858
8Istvan Szepesi-Nagy01:26.825
9Pranjal Khan01:36.825
10Hunor Bózsing01:36.898
11David Burany01:42.259
12István Kocza01:43.777
13Márton Vancsa01:46.772
14Kristýna Vaštová01:50.320
15Márk Vecsernyés01:57.990
16Balazs Bernat02:02.321
17László Mészáros02:31.992
18Free Ticket 10
19Free Ticket 9
20Free Ticket 8
21Free Ticket 1
22Free Ticket 5
23Free Ticket 11
24Bereczki Brúnó
25Hunor Mogyorósi
26Szabi Molnár
27Free Ticket 2
28Free Ticket 7
29Free Ticket 6
30Free Ticket 4
31Barnabas Turi
32Free Ticket 3

Group A

Adam Barta
00:32.460
Milan Baticz
00:39.450
Héjja Norbert
00:40.486
Michael Röhrer
00:47.142
Viktor Kalmar
01:04.516
Matěj Mužátko
01:08.685
Ádám Gyöngyösi
01:14.858
Istvan Szepesi-Nagy
01:26.825
Pranjal Khan
01:36.825
Hunor Bózsing
01:36.898
David Burany
01:42.259
István Kocza
01:43.777
Márton Vancsa
01:46.772
Kristýna Vaštová
01:50.320
Márk Vecsernyés
01:57.990
Balazs Bernat
02:02.321
László Mészáros
02:31.992
Free Ticket 10
F
Free Ticket 9
F
Free Ticket 8
F
Free Ticket 1
F
Free Ticket 5
F
Free Ticket 11
F
Bereczki Brúnó
F
Hunor Mogyorósi
F
Szabi Molnár
F
Free Ticket 2
F
Free Ticket 7
F
Free Ticket 6
F
Free Ticket 4
F
Barnabas Turi
F
Free Ticket 3
F
Speed Cubing Female

Final Standings

1
Anna Szakaly
2
Brigitta Baticz
3
Kinga Budai

Knockout Phase

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Kinga Budai
Free Ticket 6
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Szabó Barbara
Brigitta Baticz
1
3
01:05.654
01:28.962
01:23.699
01:03.719
01:10.986
00:55.674
F
01:05.212
Anna Szakaly
Free Ticket 11
1
0
01:00.000
02:00.000
Free Ticket 10
Maja Nemeth
0
1
02:00.000
01:00.000
Kinga Budai
Brigitta Baticz
0
3
F
01:01.503
01:11.990
00:53.631
F
01:03.140
Anna Szakaly
Maja Nemeth
3
0
00:26.735
01:30.996
00:27.439
F
00:35.608
F
Brigitta Baticz
Anna Szakaly
0
3
00:57.112
00:25.083
00:51.570
00:28.488
01:27.179
00:23.889

Match for third place

Kinga Budai
Maja Nemeth
3
0
01:03.597
02:11.484
01:36.157
01:51.844
01:25.870
01:39.715
Follow us on Social Media and stay up to date with our events!#redbullmindgamers #redbullrubikscube
Our Partners:
partner rubiks
partner playful